Sprint 2 (bootleg, set 2): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →ROMs |
|||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|8x || [[2708|TMS2708JL]] || f1,f2,m1,m2,3a,3b,4a,4b || dumped | |8x || [[2708|TMS2708JL]] || f1,f2,m1,m2,3a,3b,4a,4b || dumped | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1x || [[PROM|DM74S287N]] || 2M || dumped | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[PROM|DM74S288N]] || 2E || dumped | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4x || [[PROM|N82S131F]] || 4P,4R,6J,6K || dumped | |4x || [[PROM|N82S131F]] || 4P,4R,6J,6K || dumped | ||
Latest revision as of 16:13, 1 May 2016
| dumper | f205v |
| date | 24/04/2016 |
| emulator | |
| dev |
| name | 1409 |
| description | Sprint 2 (bootleg, set 2) |
| year | 1979 |
| manufacturer |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | 6502 | 3B | 8-bit Microprocessor - main | |
| 2x | LM380 | 9B,9D | Audio Amplifier - sound | |
| 1x | oscillator | 12.096 | 9P |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8x | TMS2708JL | f1,f2,m1,m2,3a,3b,4a,4b | dumped |
| 1x | DM74S287N | 2M | dumped |
| 1x | DM74S288N | 2E | dumped |
| 4x | N82S131F | 4P,4R,6J,6K | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 8x | 21F02N | 3F,3H,3J,3K,4F,4H,4J,4K |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
Others
1x 22x2 edge connector
2x trimmer (volume)(9C,9E)
1x 8 DIP switches bank
Notes
This was a very difficult job. Rust and oxidation have badly damaged PCB and components; many EPROMs had broken legs. I had to polish them all with sandpaper, and then use an IC test clip and a lot of patience to read them out.
update 20160501: full redump, including PROMs
Files
-
PCB component side
-
PCB solder side
-
ROMs
1409

