Phoenix (G.G.I. Corporation, set 1): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →Notes |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[MN6221|MN6221AA]] || || ic49 || Melody-Alarm Generator - sound (Internal ROM not dumped) | |1x || [[MN6221|MN6221AA]] || || ic49 || Melody-Alarm Generator - sound (Internal ROM not dumped) | ||
|- | |||
|2x || [[LM324|LM324N]] || || ic46,ic52 main board || Quad Operational Amplifier - sound | |||
|- | |||
|1x || [[LM380|LM380N]] || || ic43 main board || Audio Amplifier - sound | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || oscillator || || 8f ROMs PCB || | |1x || oscillator || || 8f ROMs PCB || | ||
Revision as of 11:32, 3 March 2017
| dumper | f205v, robotype |
| date | 24/07/2011 |
| emulator | MAME 0.143u4 |
| dev | f205v, robotype |
| name | phoenixc2 on ProgettoEMMA phoenixc2 on Arcade Database |
| description | Phoenix (Irecsa / G.G.I Corp, set 2) |
| year | 1981 |
| manufacturer | Irecsa /G.G.I Corp |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | 8085 | ic9 main PCB | 8-bit Microprocessor - main | |
| 1x | MN6221AA | ic49 | Melody-Alarm Generator - sound (Internal ROM not dumped) | |
| 2x | LM324N | ic46,ic52 main board | Quad Operational Amplifier - sound | |
| 1x | LM380N | ic43 main board | Audio Amplifier - sound | |
| 1x | oscillator | 8f ROMs PCB |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12x | 2716 | 1a,2a,3a,4a,5a,6a,7a,8a,3b,4b,3d,4d ROMs PCB | dumped |
| 2x | MMI6301-1 | ic40,ic41 main PCB | dumped |
| 3x | TBP24SA10N | piggyback PCB | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 8x | MM2114N-3 | 5b,6b,7b,8b,5d,6d,7d,8d ROMs board |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x |
Others
1x 22x2 edge connector (main board)
2x 50 pins flat cable connector from main board to ROMs board (cn1,cn2)
1x trimmer (volume main board)
1x 8 DIP switches bank (ic11 main board)
Notes
main PCB is marked: "PH2"
main PCB is labeled: "03814367" and "280402" and "N°132073"
ROMs PCB is marked: "PH1"
Working
On top of main PCB there is a small piggyback PCB. It looks like a colour control.
This board was in a cocktail table cabinet manufactured by Model Racing and labeled "Thunderbird".
Files
-
main PCB 1 component side
-
ROMs PCB 1 component side
-
main PCB 2 component side
-
cabinet
-
cabinet detail
-
cabinet label
-
cabinet marquee
972






