Pac-Mania: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{| style="float: right;" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |+ style="background:silver" | EMU Infos |- |dumper || f205v |- |date || 24/06/2017 |- |emulator || MAME 0...." |
m →ROMs |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7x || [[27010|27010]] || c0,c1,c2,c3,o0,o1,p6 || dumped | |7x || [[27010|27010]] || c0,c1,c2,c3,o0,o1,p6 || dumped | ||
|- | |||
|7x || [[27010|MN231001N]] || chr0,chr1,chr2,chr3,obj0,obj1 || not dumped | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:13, 24 June 2017
| dumper | f205v |
| date | 24/06/2017 |
| emulator | MAME 0.36b4 |
| dev | Ernesto Corvi, Tatsuyuki Satoh |
| name | pacmania on ProgettoEMMA pacmania on Arcade Database |
| description | Pac-Mania |
| year | 1987 |
| manufacturer | Namco |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5x | 27512 | c8,p7,s0,s1,v0 | dumped |
| 7x | 27010 | c0,c1,c2,c3,o0,o1,p6 | dumped |
| 7x | MN231001N | chr0,chr1,chr2,chr3,obj0,obj1 | not dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
Others
| QTY | Type | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | Custom Namco 151 (DIP28-600mil) | F10 | protection chip |
Notes
Blister only, no PCB
Files
-
EPROMs
1538
