YM2612: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "'''FM Operator Type-N (OPN2)''' {| style="float: right;" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" |+ style="background:silver" | Equivalence table !Rebadged as !Found on PC..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SE-95 || bootleg | |SE-95 || bootleg | ||
|- | |||
|YM3438 || Yamaha (OPN2C) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:55, 25 February 2018
FM Operator Type-N (OPN2)
| Rebadged as | Found on PCB (manufacturer) |
|---|---|
| SE-95 | bootleg |
| YM3438 | Yamaha (OPN2C) |
Pinout
DIP24-600mil
+--\/--+
GND |1 24| ØM
D0 |2 23| Vcc
D1 |3 22| A.Vcc
D2 |4 21| MOL
D3 |5 20| MOR
D4 |6 19| A.GND
D5 |7 18| A1
D6 |8 17| A0
D7 |9 16| *RD
NC |10 15| *WR
*IC |11 14| *CS
GND |12 13| *IRQ
+------+
Frequency
Set reader to FREQ, put black probe to GND, red probe to 24 to measure CPU clock
External links
Files
-
Datasheet