SRAM 1k x 1: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →Files |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Fairchild || F || 93425 || || || F93425PC | |Fairchild || F || 93425 || || || F93425PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hitachi || HM || 2504 || || || HM2504 HM2511 | |Hitachi || HM || 2504 || || || HM2504 | ||
|- | |||
|Hitachi || HM || 2511 || || || HM2511 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Intel || D/P || 2102 || 16 || TS || D2102 D2102A D2102AL | |Intel || D/P || 2102 || 16 || TS || D2102 D2102A D2102AL | ||
| Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
|Signetics || S || 2102 || || || 21F02 21L02 21L02A | |Signetics || S || 2102 || || || 21F02 21L02 21L02A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Texas Instruments || SN || | |Texas Instruments || SN || 74209 || || || SN74S209N | ||
|- | |||
|Texas Instruments || SN || 74309 || || || SN74S209N | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:03, 12 March 2018
| BRAND | TAG | NUMBER | PIN COUNT | OUTPUT | MARKINGS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD | Am | 93415 | Am93415 Am93425 Am93425DC | ||
| Fairchild | F | 2102 | F2102FPC F2102LFPC F21L02FPC | ||
| Fairchild | F | 93425 | F93425PC | ||
| Hitachi | HM | 2504 | HM2504 | ||
| Hitachi | HM | 2511 | HM2511 | ||
| Intel | D/P | 2102 | 16 | TS | D2102 D2102A D2102AL |
| Intel | D/P | 2115 2125 | 16 | TS | D2115 D2115A D2125 P2125 D2125A P2125H |
| Intel | D/P | 8102 | 16 | TS | D8102 D8102A |
| Signetics | S | 2102 | 21F02 21L02 21L02A | ||
| Texas Instruments | SN | 74209 | SN74S209N | ||
| Texas Instruments | SN | 74309 | SN74S209N |
Static Random-Access Memory 1K x 1 (DIP16, 300mil)
Size
| bit | Byte (padded 0000000x) | Byte (unpadded) | Hex |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1Kb | 1KB | 128B | 400hex |
Pinout
DIP16 (valid ONLY for 2102 and 8102)
+---\/---+
A6 | 1 16| A7
A5 | 2 15| A8
R/W | 3 14| A9
A1 | 4 13| *CE
A2 | 5 12| Dout
A3 | 6 11| Din
A4 | 7 10| Vcc
A0 | 8 9| GND
+--------+
DIP16 (all the others)
+---\/---+
*CS | 1 16| Vcc
A0 | 2 15| Din
A1 | 3 14| *WE
A2 | 4 13| A9
A3 | 5 12| A8
A4 | 6 11| A7
Dout | 7 10| A6
GND | 8 9| A5
+--------+
External links
Files
-
Am93415 Datasheet
-
D2102 Datasheet
-
D2102A Datasheet
-
D8102A Datasheet
-
HM2511 Datasheet