Paradar: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{| style="float: right;" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |+ style="background:silver" | EMU Infos |- |dumper || f205v, Corrado Tomaselli, Gnoppi |- |date || 18/09/2..." |
m →CPUs |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[D7759|NEC D7759C]] || || 1A || ADPCM Speech Synthesizer LSIs - sound | |1x || [[D7759|NEC D7759C]] || || 1A || ADPCM Speech Synthesizer LSIs - sound | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[TDA2002|TDA2002]] || || 0F || Audio Amplifier - sound | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || oscillator || 10.000MHz || 9D || | |1x || oscillator || 10.000MHz || 9D || | ||
Revision as of 17:16, 24 July 2018
| dumper | f205v, Corrado Tomaselli, Gnoppi |
| date | 18/09/2007 |
| emulator | |
| dev |
| name | 595 |
| description | Paradar |
| year | 1995 |
| manufacturer |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | MC68HC705C8 | 1D | 8-bit EPROM Microcomputer Unit - main (internal ROM not dumped) | |
| 1x | 6845 | 1B | CRT Controller (CRTC) | |
| 1x | NEC D7759C | 1A | ADPCM Speech Synthesizer LSIs - sound | |
| 1x | TDA2002 | 0F | Audio Amplifier - sound | |
| 1x | oscillator | 10.000MHz | 9D |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3x | 27C64 | 5B,7B,8B | dumped |
| 1x | 27512 | 5A | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 1x | TC5517BPL-20 | 2B |
| 1x | TC5517AP-2 | 3B |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | GAL16V8B-25LP | 9C | dumped |
Others
1x 36x2 thin edge connector
1x red LED (9D)
1x trimmer (volume) (1F)
1x trimmer (unknown) (9A)
1x 8 DIP switches bank (2F)
1x 3x2 jumpers IMP (9A)
Notes
PCB is marked: "VIDEOS A A"
It's manufactured in Italy
Files
-
PCB component side
-
PCB solder side
-
ROMs
595

