Dragon World (World, V030O): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[68000|MC68HC000P10]] || || u2 || 16/32-bit Microprocessor - main | |1x || [[68000|MC68HC000P10]] || || u2 || 16/32-bit Microprocessor - main | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[IGS custom chip|IGS custom 003e]] || || u12 || I/O handling (incorporates an 8255) | |||
|- | |||
|1x || [[IGS custom chip|IGS custom 011]] || || u65 || Video GFX | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || oscillator || 22.000MHz || u25 || | |1x || oscillator || 22.000MHz || u25 || | ||
Revision as of 20:24, 8 January 2019
| dumper | f205v |
| dump date | 17/01/2006 |
| emulator | MAME 0.103u3 |
| dev | f205v |
| name | drgnwrldv30 on ProgettoEMMA drgnwrldv30 on Arcade Database |
| description | Dragon World (World, V030O) |
| year | 1995 |
| manufacturer | IGS |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | MC68HC000P10 | u2 | 16/32-bit Microprocessor - main | |
| 1x | IGS custom 003e | u12 | I/O handling (incorporates an 8255) | |
| 1x | IGS custom 011 | u65 | Video GFX | |
| 1x | oscillator | 22.000MHz | u25 | |
| 1x | oscillator | 3.579545MHz | x1 |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | M27C4096 | u3 | (main) dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | custom IGS011 (FPGA?) | u24 | not dumped |
Others
Notes
Files
-
PCB component side
-
PCB DIP switches detail component side
-
PCB edge detail component side
-
PCB CPU detail component side
-
PCB serial detail component side
-
PCB clock detail component side
340





