SRAM 1k x 4: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →Files |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hitachi || HM || 4334 || || || HM4334 | |Hitachi || HM || 4334 || || || HM4334 | ||
|- | |||
|Hitachi || HM || 472114 || || || HM472114 HM472114AP HM472114P | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Harris || HM || 6514 || || || HM6514 | |Harris || HM || 6514 || || || HM6514 | ||
| Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intel || D/P || 2148 2149 || DIP18 || TS || D2148 D2148H D2149H D2149HL | |Intel || D/P || 2148 2149 || DIP18 || TS || D2148 D2148H D2149H D2149HL | ||
|- | |||
|Intersil || MWS || 5114 || DIP18 || TS || MWS5114 MWS5114D MWS5114E | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Intersil || IM || 7114 || || || IM7114 | |Intersil || IM || 7114 || || || IM7114 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 48: | ||
|Motorola || MCM || 65148 || || || MCM65148 | |Motorola || MCM || 65148 || || || MCM65148 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|National Semiconductor || MM || 2114 || || || MM2114 MM6514 | |National Semiconductor || MM || 2114 || || || MM2114 MM2114N MM6514 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|National Semiconductor || NMC || 2114 || || || NMC2114 NMC2148 | |National Semiconductor || NMC || 2114 || || || NMC2114 NMC2148 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Texas Instr. || TMS || 2114 || DIP18 || TS || TMS2114 TMS2114L | |Texas Instr. || TMS || 2114 || DIP18 || TS || TMS2114 TMS2114L | ||
|- | |||
|Texas Instr. || TMS || 4014 || DIP18 || TS || TMS4014 TMS4014J | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Texas Instr. || TMS || 4045 || DIP18 || TS || TMS4045 TMS40L45 | |Texas Instr. || TMS || 4045 || DIP18 || TS || TMS4045 TMS40L45 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 216: | ||
File:d2149h.pdf|D2149H Datasheet | File:d2149h.pdf|D2149H Datasheet | ||
File:hm6148.pdf|HM6148 Datasheet | File:hm6148.pdf|HM6148 Datasheet | ||
File:mm2114.pdf|MM2114 Datasheet | |||
File:mws5114.pdf|MWS5114 Datasheet | |||
File:nmc2148.pdf|NMC2148 Datasheet | File:nmc2148.pdf|NMC2148 Datasheet | ||
File:p4c148.pdf|P4C148 P4C149 Datasheet | File:p4c148.pdf|P4C148 P4C149 Datasheet | ||
| Line 222: | Line 230: | ||
[[Category:RAM]] | [[Category:RAM]] | ||
[[Category:DIP18-300mil]] | [[Category:DIP18-300mil]] | ||
[[Category:DIP20]] | [[Category:DIP20-300mil]] | ||
[[Category:DIP24]] | [[Category:DIP24-300mil]] | ||
[[Category:LCC18]] | [[Category:LCC18]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:41, 2 May 2020
| BRAND | TAG | NUMBER | PIN COUNT | OUTPUT | MARKINGS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD | Am | 2148 | . | Am2148 Am2149 Am21L48 Am21L49 Am91L14 Am91L24 | |
| AMI | S | 2114 | S2114 | ||
| EMM Semi | SEMI | 2114 | DIP18 | TS | SEMI2114 |
| Fujitsu | MB | 8114 | MB8114 MB8148 MB8149 | ||
| Fujitsu | MBM | 2114 | MBM2114 MBM2148 MBM8414 | ||
| G.E. / RCA | MWS | 5114 | MWS5114 | ||
| Hitachi | HM | 4334 | HM4334 | ||
| Hitachi | HM | 472114 | HM472114 HM472114AP HM472114P | ||
| Harris | HM | 6514 | HM6514 | ||
| Hitachi | HM | 6148 | DIP18 | TS | HM6148 |
| Intel | D/P | 2114 | DIP18 | TS | D2114 P2114 D2114A P2114A |
| Intel | D/P | 2142 | DIP20 | TS | D2142 D2142L |
| Intel | D/P | 2148 2149 | DIP18 | TS | D2148 D2148H D2149H D2149HL |
| Intersil | MWS | 5114 | DIP18 | TS | MWS5114 MWS5114D MWS5114E |
| Intersil | IM | 7114 | IM7114 | ||
| Matsushita | MN | 2114 | MN2114 MN2148 | ||
| Mitsubishi | M5 | 891 | M5891 M58981 | ||
| Mitsubishi | M5L | 2114 | M5L2114 | ||
| Motorola | MCM | 2114 | MCM2114 MCM21L14 | ||
| Motorola | MCM | 65148 | MCM65148 | ||
| National Semiconductor | MM | 2114 | MM2114 MM2114N MM6514 | ||
| National Semiconductor | NMC | 2114 | NMC2114 NMC2148 | ||
| National Semiconductor | NMC | 2148 | 18 | TS | NMC2148 NMC2148HJ |
| NEC | uPD | 2114 | 18 | TS | uPD2114 uPD2114L uPD444 |
| OKI | MSM | 2114v | MSM2114 MSM5114 MSM5115 | ||
| Philips | PCD | 5114 | PCD5114 | ||
| Pyramid Semiconductor | P4C | 148 | DIP18 LCC18 | TS | P4C148 |
| Pyramid Semiconductor | P4C | 149 | DIP18 LCC18 | TS | P4C149 |
| Pyramid Semiconductor | P4C | 150 | DIP24 LCC24 | TS | P4C150 |
| Seiko | SRM | 2114 | SRM2114 SRM5114 SRAM5114 | ||
| Sharp | LH | 5114 | LH5114 | ||
| Signetics | N | 2614 | N2614 | ||
| Synertek | SY | 2114 | DIP18 | TS | SY2114 SY2148 |
| Soviet | RU | 541 | KR541RU2 | ||
| Texas Instr. | TMS | 2114 | DIP18 | TS | TMS2114 TMS2114L |
| Texas Instr. | TMS | 4014 | DIP18 | TS | TMS4014 TMS4014J |
| Texas Instr. | TMS | 4045 | DIP18 | TS | TMS4045 TMS40L45 |
| Texas Instr. | TMS | 4047 | DIP20 | TS | TMS4047 TMS40L47 |
| Toshiba | TMM | 314 | TMM314 | ||
| Toshiba | TC | 5514 | TC5513 TC5514 | ||
| United Microelectronics | UM | 214 | UM2148 | ||
| OTHERS | SMOS6514 4045 |
Static Random-Access Memory 1K x 4 (DIP18, 300mil)(DIP20, 300mil)(DIP24, 300mil)(LCC18)(LCC24)
Size
| bit | Byte (padded 0000xxxx) | Byte (unpadded) | Hex |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4Kb | 1KB | 512B | 1000hex |
Pinout
DIP24 (only P4C150)
+---\/---+
A0 | 1 24| Vcc
A1 | 2 23| A9
A2 | 3 22| A8
A3 | 4 21| A7
A4 | 5 20| *RS
A5 | 6 19| *CS
A6 | 7 18| *WE
I1 | 8 17| *OE
I2 | 9 16| I4
01 | 10 15| I3
02 | 11 14| O4
GND | 12 13| O3
+--------+
DIP20 (only TMS2047)
+---\/---+
*OE | 1 20| Vcc1
A6 | 2 19| Vcc2
A5 | 3 18| A7
A4 | 4 17| A8
A3 | 5 16| A9
A0 | 6 15| I/O1
A1 | 7 14| I/O2
A2 | 8 13| I/O3
*S | 9 12| I/O4
GND | 10 11| *W
+--------+
DIP20 (all the others)
+---\/---+
A6 | 1 20| Vcc
A5 | 2 19| A7
A4 | 3 18| A8
A3 | 4 17| A9
CS2 | 5 16| OD
A0 | 6 15| I/O1
A1 | 7 14| I/O2
A2 | 8 13| I/O3
*CS1 | 9 12| I/O4
GND | 10 11| *WE
+--------+
DIP18 (only Intel D2147H)
+---\/---+
A0 | 1 18| Vcc
A1 | 2 17| A6
A2 | 3 16| A7
A3 | 4 15| A8
A4 | 5 14| A9
A5 | 6 13| A10
Dout | 7 12| A11
*WE | 8 11| Din
GND | 9 10| *CS
+--------+
DIP18 (all the others)
+---\/---+
A6 | 1 18| Vcc
A5 | 2 17| A7
A4 | 3 16| A8
A3 | 4 15| A9
A0 | 5 14| I/O1
A1 | 6 13| I/O2
A2 | 7 12| I/O3
*CE | 8 11| I/O4
GND | 9 10| *WE
+--------+
LCC28 (only P4C150)
+--------------------------------------+
| 4 A2 | | 18 I3 | |
| 5 A3 | | 19 I4 | |
| 6 A4 | 13 O2 | 20 *OE | 27 A9 |
| 7 A5 | 14 GND | 21 *WE | 28 Vcc |
| 8 NC | 15 NC | 22 NC | 1 NC |
| 9 A6 | 16 03 | 23 *CS | 2 A0 |
| 10 I1 | 17 O4 | 24 *RS | 3 A1 |
| 11 I2 | | 25 A7 | |
| 12 O1 | | 26 A8 | |
+--------------------------------------+
LCC18
+-------------------------------------------+
| 3 A2 | 8 *CE/*CS | 12 I/O2 | 17 A9 |
| 4 A3 | 9 GND | 13 I/O3 | 18 VCC |
| 5 A4 | 10 *CE | 14 I/O4 | 1 A0 |
| 6 A5 | 11 I/O1 | 15 A7 | 2 A1 |
| 7 A6 | | 16 A8 | |
+-------------------------------------------+
External links
Files
-
Am2148 Datasheet
-
Am9114 Datasheet
-
Am9124 Datasheet
-
D2114 Datasheet
-
D2114A Datasheet
-
D2142 Datasheet
-
D2148H Datasheet
-
D2149H Datasheet
-
HM6148 Datasheet
-
MM2114 Datasheet
-
MWS5114 Datasheet
-
NMC2148 Datasheet
-
P4C148 P4C149 Datasheet
-
P4C150 Datasheet
-
SY2148 Datasheet
-
SEMI2114 Datasheet
-
TMS2114 Datasheet
-
TMS4045 TMS4047 Datasheet
-
uPD2114 Datasheet