Crush Roller (bootleg set 2): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|+ style="background:silver" | PCB Infos | |+ style="background:silver" | PCB Infos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name || '''[http:// | |name || '''[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=crushbl2 crushbl2 on Arcade Database]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|description || '''Crush Roller (bootleg | |description || '''Crush Roller (bootleg set 2)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|year || '''1981''' | |year || '''1981''' | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
!position | !position | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6x || [[1k x 4|2114]] || 4H,4J,4K,4L,4M,4N | |6x || [[SRAM 1k x 4|2114]] || 4H,4J,4K,4L,4M,4N | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[256 x 4|93l422DMQC]] || 2C | |1x || [[SRAM 256 x 4|93l422DMQC]] || 2C | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
!position | !position | ||
!status | !status | ||
|- | |||
|0x || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Latest revision as of 13:39, 26 September 2024
| dumper | f205v |
| dump date | 05/04/2009 |
| emulator | MAME 0.130u3 |
| dev | Tafoid, f205v |
| name | crushbl2 on Arcade Database |
| description | Crush Roller (bootleg set 2) |
| year | 1981 |
| manufacturer |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | Z80 | 7A | 8-bit Microprocessor - main (missing) | |
| 1x | TDA2002 | sound | ||
| 1x | oscillator | missing |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4x | M2716 | 1,2,3,4 | dumped |
| 1x | TMS2732 | 5 | dumped |
| 3x | MCM2732 | 6,7,8 | dumped |
| 2x | MMI6301 | 1K,4A | not dumped |
| 2x | MB7052 | 3k | missing |
| 1x | SN74S288N | 8H | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 6x | 2114 | 4H,4J,4K,4L,4M,4N |
| 1x | 93l422DMQC | 2C |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x |
Others
1x 22x2 edge connector
2x 8x2 switches DIP
Notes
Not working
Files
-
PCB component side
-
PCB solder side
799

