Project Justice / Moero! Justice Gakuen (Rev A): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|+ style="background:silver" | PCB Infos | |+ style="background:silver" | PCB Infos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name || ''' | |name || '''[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=pjustica pjustica on Arcade Database]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|description || '''Project Justice / Moero! Justice Gakuen (Rev A)''' | |description || '''Project Justice / Moero! Justice Gakuen (Rev A)''' | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11x || [[28F128|MaskROM 128Mb TSOP48]] || MPR-23537.ic1-23547.ic11 || dumped | |11x || [[28F128|MaskROM 128Mb TSOP48]] || MPR-23537.ic1-23547.ic11 || dumped | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[X76F100|X76F100]] || ic46 || not dumped | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:46, 20 October 2024
| dumper | Guru |
| date | 20/07/2003 |
| emulator | MAME 0.114u1 |
| dev | Guru |
| name | pjustica on Arcade Database |
| description | Project Justice / Moero! Justice Gakuen (Rev A) |
| year | 2000.11.10 - 18:05:10 |
| manufacturer | Capcom |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | oscillator | 28.000 | osc1 |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | M27C322 | 23548A.ic22 | dumped |
| 11x | MaskROM 128Mb TSOP48 | MPR-23537.ic1-23547.ic11 | dumped |
| 1x | X76F100 | ic46 | not dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 2x | IDT71V256 | ic44,ic45 |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | 315-6213 | ic41 | read protected |
| 1x | EPM7032 315-6319A | ic27 | read protected |
Others
Notes
It's a NAOMI cart.
Cart type: 171-8132B
Cart N°: 840-0015C
Protection IC: SEGA 315-5881 (317-5065-COM)
Key: 0x000725d0
Files
-
cart
-
PCB component side
-
PCB solder side
-
readme
1321


