Tutankham (bootleg): Difference between revisions

From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m Created page with '{| align="right" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |+ style="background:silver" | EMU Infos |- |dumper || Tirino73 |- |dump date || 14/07/2009 |- |emulator || |- |dev |…'
 
mNo edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| align="right" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0"
{| style="float: right;" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0"
|+ style="background:silver" | EMU Infos
|+ style="background:silver" | EMU Infos
|-
|-
Line 6: Line 6:
|dump date || 14/07/2009
|dump date || 14/07/2009
|-
|-
|emulator ||  
|emulator || MAME 0.280
|-
|-
|dev ||  
|dev || Clawgrip
|}
|}
{| align="right" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0"
{| style="float: right;" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0"
|+ style="background:silver" | PCB Infos
|+ style="background:silver" | PCB Infos
|-
|-
|name || '''tutankmb'''
|name || '''[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=tutankhmb tutankhmb on Arcade Database]'''
|-
|-
|description || '''Tutankham (bootleg)'''
|description || '''Tutankham (bootleg)'''
Line 41: Line 41:
!status
!status
|-
|-
|6x || [[2732]] || T1,T3,T6.T12.T13,T14 || dumped
|6x || [[2732|2732]] || T1,T3,T6.T12.T13,T14 || dumped
|-
|1x || [[2732|2732]] || T15 || bad dump
|}
|}


Line 64: Line 66:
===Others===
===Others===


===Notes===
=Notes=
T1,T3,T6 part of main program<br>
T1,T3,T6 part of main program<br>
T12,T13,T14 part of bitmap graphics<br>
T12,T13,T14 part of bitmap graphics<br>
Line 76: Line 78:
Image:832_sub_PCB_component_side.jpg|sub PCB component side
Image:832_sub_PCB_component_side.jpg|sub PCB component side
File:832_readme.txt|Read me
File:832_readme.txt|Read me
File:832.zip|ROMs
</gallery>
</gallery>


832
[[Category:Arcade]]
[[Category:Arcade]]
[[Category:Tirino73]]
[[Category:Tirino73]]
[[Category:Dump complete]]
[[Category:Clawgrip]]
[[Category:Unemulated]]
[[Category:Dump incomplete]]
[[Category:Emulated]]
[[Category:MAME 0.280]]
[[Category:1982]]
[[Category:1982]]
[[Category:manufacturer unknown]]
[[Category:manufacturer unknown]]

Latest revision as of 15:27, 20 August 2025

EMU Infos
dumper Tirino73
dump date 14/07/2009
emulator MAME 0.280
dev Clawgrip
PCB Infos
name tutankhmb on Arcade Database
description Tutankham (bootleg)
year 1982
manufacturer

Technical references

CPUs

QTY Type position function

Oscillators

ROMs

QTY Type position status
6x 2732 T1,T3,T6.T12.T13,T14 dumped
1x 2732 T15 bad dump

RAMs

QTY Type position

PLDs

QTY Type position status

Others

Notes

T1,T3,T6 part of main program
T12,T13,T14 part of bitmap graphics
Rest of eproms are identical of existing set
This romset comes from a bootleg pcb.Differences from original are: In title screen,Tutankham bitmap removed.Copyright modified to show only "1982".
This game runs on Tutankham hardware,with custom ics of original replaced by a sub board populated by standard TTL logic.

Files

832