Mustafa and 40 Thieves (bootleg): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m Created page with '{| align="right" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |+ style="background:silver" | EMU Infos |- |dumper || f205v |- |date || 21/05/2005 |- |emulator || MAME 0.143u8 |- |d…' |
m →ROMs |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
!status | !status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[2716| | |1x || [[2716|ID2716]] || 6 || dumped | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5x || [[2716|MK2716J]] || 7,8,9,10,11 || dumped | ||
|- | |||
|5x || [[2732|MCM2732C]] || 1,2,3,4,5 || dumped | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:04, 23 October 2011
| dumper | f205v |
| date | 21/05/2005 |
| emulator | MAME 0.143u8 |
| dev | f205v |
| name | alibabab |
| description | Mustafa and 40 Thieves (bootleg) |
| year | 1982 |
| manufacturer |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | ID2716 | 6 | dumped |
| 5x | MK2716J | 7,8,9,10,11 | dumped |
| 5x | MCM2732C | 1,2,3,4,5 | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
Others
Notes
Blister only, no PCB
It's a clone of "Ali Baba and 40 Thieves", maybe manufactured by Falcon.
Files
182