Michael Jackson's Moonwalker (bootleg): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|1x || [[6295|OKI6295]] || MHz || || 4-Channel Mixing ADCPM Voice Synthesis LSI - sound | |1x || [[6295|OKI6295]] || MHz || || 4-Channel Mixing ADCPM Voice Synthesis LSI - sound | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || oscillator || 20.000MHz || | |1x || oscillator || 20.000MHz || main board || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || oscillator || 8.000MHz || | |1x || oscillator || 8.000MHz || main board || | ||
|- | |||
|1x || oscillator || 24.000MHz || bottom board || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:41, 11 July 2014
| dumper | Tirino73 |
| date | 10/07/2014 |
| emulator | MAME 0.36b1 |
| dev | Andrew Prime |
| name | mwalkbl |
| description | Michael Jackson's Moonwalker (bootleg) |
| year | 1990 |
| manufacturer |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | 68000P10 | MHz | 16/32-bit Microprocessor - main | |
| 1x | Z80A | MHz | 8-bit Microprocessor - sound | |
| 1x | OKI6295 | MHz | 4-Channel Mixing ADCPM Voice Synthesis LSI - sound | |
| 1x | oscillator | 20.000MHz | main board | |
| 1x | oscillator | 8.000MHz | main board | |
| 1x | oscillator | 24.000MHz | bottom board |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2x | 27512 | 5, 11 | dumped |
| 21x | 27010 | 10, 12-31 | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
Others
Notes
This romset comes from a bootleg pcb.This is the complement of which lacks in the existing set (mwalkbl)<br sound section was been heavily modified: sound program to use only samples and some musics are cut (not present).Sprite eproms are splitted from original set.
Files
-
PCB component side
-
PCB component side + intro
-
Attract mode
-
Read me
-
ROMs
1241


