YM3012: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|CA5102 || Dongsung, Para, Promat, SemiCom | |CA5102 || Dongsung, Para, Promat, SemiCom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CY5002 || Afega, SemiCom, SunA | |CY5001 || | ||
|- | |||
|CY5002 || Afega, Playmark, SemiCom, SunA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|K-662 || Afega, SemiCom, Subsino | |K-662 || Afega, SemiCom, Subsino | ||
Latest revision as of 20:57, 3 June 2024
| Rebadged as | Found on PCB (manufacturer) |
|---|---|
| 7105 | Para |
| AU302 | Omega System |
| BS902 | Afega, Dooyong, F2System, Omega System, SemiCom |
| CA5102 | Dongsung, Para, Promat, SemiCom |
| CY5001 | |
| CY5002 | Afega, Playmark, SemiCom, SunA |
| K-662 | Afega, SemiCom, Subsino |
| KA12 | Danbi, SemiCom |
| KA3002 | Afega, Danbi |
| U6612 | SemiCom, Unico (different from the YM3812 package) |
D/A Converter (DAC)
Pinout
DIP16
+---\/---+
Vdd | 1 16| GND
CLK | 2 15| RB
DIG GND | 3 14| BC
S D DATA | 4 13| MP
SAM2 | 5 12| BUFF
SAM1 | 6 11| COM
*ICL | 7 10| CH-2
GND | 8 9| CH-1
+--------+
Frequency
DIP16
Set reader to FREQ, put black probe to GND, red probe to 2 to measure CPU clock
External links
Note
Usually comes in pair with YM2151
Files
-
YM3012 Datasheet