Category:Konami: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| 302063 || GX621 || GX621 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/gberet.cpp gberet] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=mrgoemon Mr. Goemon (Japan)] | | 302063 || GX621 || GX621 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/gberet.cpp gberet] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=mrgoemon Mr. Goemon (Japan)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 302067A || GX631 || GX631e || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/jackal.cpp jackal] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=jackal Jackal (World, 8-way Joystick)] | | 302067A || GX631 || GX631e || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/jackal.cpp jackal] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=jackal Jackal (World, 8-way Joystick)]<br>Jackal (World, Rotary Joystick) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 302109A || GX620 || GX620 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/rockrage.cpp rockrage] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=rockragea Rock'n Rage (prototype?)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=rockrage Rock'n Rage (World)] | | 302109A || GX620 || GX620 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/rockrage.cpp rockrage] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=rockragea Rock'n Rage (prototype?)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=rockrage Rock'n Rage (World)] | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| 302160 || GX633 || GX633 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/contra.cpp contra] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=contrae Contra (US / Asia, set 3)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=contrabj1 Contra (Japan bootleg, set 2)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=gryzor Gryzor (set 1)] | | 302160 || GX633 || GX633 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/contra.cpp contra] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=contrae Contra (US / Asia, set 3)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=contrabj1 Contra (Japan bootleg, set 2)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=gryzor Gryzor (set 1)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 302190A || | | 302190A || GX785 || GX687 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/twin16.cpp Konami "Twin16" main board] || [[Gradius II: GOFER no Yabou (Japan, new)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 302190B || | | 302190B || GX785 || _ || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/twin16.cpp Konami "Twin16" main board] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=gradius2a Gradius II: GOFER no Yabou (Japan, old)]<br>Gradius II xH<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=gradius2b Gradius II: GOFER no Yabou (Japan, older)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=vulcana Vulcan Venture (old)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 302191A || | | 302191A || GX785 || GX687 AICA AM-1 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/twin16.cpp Konami "Twin16" video board] || [[Gradius II: GOFER no Yabou (Japan, new)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 302191B || | | 302191B || GX785 || AI AM-1 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/twin16.cpp Konami "Twin16" video board] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=gradius2a Gradius II: GOFER no Yabou (Japan, old)]<br>Gradius II xH<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=gradius2b Gradius II: GOFER no Yabou (Japan, older)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=vulcana Vulcan Venture (old)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 350507B || GX611 || GX611 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/combatsc.cpp combatsc] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=combatsc Combat School (joystick)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=combatsct Combat School (trackball)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=combatscj Combat School (Japan trackball)] | | 350507B || GX611 || GX611 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/combatsc.cpp combatsc] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=combatsc Combat School (joystick)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=combatsct Combat School (trackball)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=combatscj Combat School (Japan trackball)] | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 351580A || GX891 || GX891 AI AM-1 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/bottom9.cpp bottom9] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=bottom9 Bottom of the Ninth (version T)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=bottom9n Bottom of the Ninth (version N)] | | 351580A || GX891 || GX891 AI AM-1 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/bottom9.cpp bottom9] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=bottom9 Bottom of the Ninth (version T)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=bottom9n Bottom of the Ninth (version N)] | ||
|- | |||
| 351819 || GX903 || GX903 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/tmnt.cpp tmnt] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=cuebrick Cue Brick (World, version D)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=cuebrickj Cue Brick (Japan)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 351853A || GX963 || GX963 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/tmnt.cpp tmnt] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=tmht2p Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles (UK 2 Players, version U)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=tmntu Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (US 4 Players, version R)] | | 351853A || GX963 || GX963 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/tmnt.cpp tmnt] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=tmht2p Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles (UK 2 Players, version U)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=tmntu Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (US 4 Players, version R)] | ||
| Line 303: | Line 305: | ||
| 450589A || GX777 || GX777 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/battlnts.cpp battlnts] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=battlntsj Battlantis (Japan, version E)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=battlntsa Battlantis (version F)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=battlnts Battlantis (version G)] | | 450589A || GX777 || GX777 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/battlnts.cpp battlnts] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=battlntsj Battlantis (Japan, version E)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=battlntsa Battlantis (version F)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=battlnts Battlantis (version G)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 450589B || GX765 || _ || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/battlnts.cpp | | 450589B || GX765 || _ || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/battlnts.cpp battlnts] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=rackemup Rack 'em Up (version L)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=thehustl The Hustler (Japan, version M)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=thehustlj The Hustler (Japan, version J)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 450591A || GX771 || _ || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/konamim2.cpp labyrunr ROMs board]<br>[https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/fastlane.cpp fastlane ROMs board] used as a replacement to MaskROM 752e04.2i || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=fastlane Fast Lane]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=labyrunrf Labyrinth Runner (World Ver. F)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=labyrunrk Labyrinth Runner (World Ver. K)] | | 450591A || GX771 || _ || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/konamim2.cpp labyrunr ROMs board]<br>[https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/fastlane.cpp fastlane ROMs board] used as a replacement to MaskROM 752e04.2i || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=fastlane Fast Lane]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=labyrunrf Labyrinth Runner (World Ver. F)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=labyrunrk Labyrinth Runner (World Ver. K)] | ||
| Line 323: | Line 325: | ||
| 451847A || GR901 || GR901 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/konmedal.cpp Konami Z80 based medal games] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=tsururin Tsururin Kun] | | 451847A || GR901 || GR901 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/konmedal.cpp Konami Z80 based medal games] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=tsururin Tsururin Kun] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 451901A || GX999 || GX999 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/rollerg.cpp Rollergames] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=rollerg Rollergames (US)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=rollergj Rollergames (Japan)]<br>Rollergames ( | | 451901A || GX999 || GX999 || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/rollerg.cpp Rollergames] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=rollerg Rollergames (US)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=rollergj Rollergames (Japan)]<br>Rollergames (Asia) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 452093A || ? || _ || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/konmedal.cpp Konami Z80 based medal games (TMNT tilemaps)] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=fuusenpn Fuusen Pentai]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=mariorou Mario Roulette]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=slimekun Slime Kun]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=tsupenta Tsurikko Penta] | | 452093A || ? || _ || [https://github.com/mamedev/mame/blob/master/src/mame/konami/konmedal.cpp Konami Z80 based medal games (TMNT tilemaps)] || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=fuusenpn Fuusen Pentai]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=mariorou Mario Roulette]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=slimekun Slime Kun]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=tsupenta Tsurikko Penta] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:19, 21 November 2025
Games manufactured by Konami.
KONAMI page on System16.com
KONAMI page on PLDarchive.co.uk
KONAMI game numbers on mikesarcade.com
Pages in category "Konami"
The following 58 pages are in this category, out of 58 total.