Mustafa and 40 Thieves (bootleg): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m Created page with '{| align="right" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |+ style="background:silver" | EMU Infos |- |dumper || f205v |- |date || 21/05/2005 |- |emulator || MAME 0.143u8 |- |d…' |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| style="float: right;" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | ||
|+ style="background:silver" | EMU Infos | |+ style="background:silver" | EMU Infos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|dev || f205v | |dev || f205v | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| style="float: right;" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | ||
|+ style="background:silver" | PCB Infos | |+ style="background:silver" | PCB Infos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name || '''[http:// | |name || '''[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=alibabab alibabab on Arcade Database]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|description || '''Mustafa and 40 Thieves (bootleg)''' | |description || '''Mustafa and 40 Thieves (bootleg)''' | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
!status | !status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[2716| | |1x || [[2716|ID2716]] || 6 || dumped | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5x || [[2716|MK2716J]] || 7,8,9,10,11 || dumped | ||
|- | |||
|5x || [[2732|MCM2732C]] || 1,2,3,4,5 || dumped | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:37, 23 September 2024
| dumper | f205v |
| date | 21/05/2005 |
| emulator | MAME 0.143u8 |
| dev | f205v |
| name | alibabab on Arcade Database |
| description | Mustafa and 40 Thieves (bootleg) |
| year | 1982 |
| manufacturer |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | ID2716 | 6 | dumped |
| 5x | MK2716J | 7,8,9,10,11 | dumped |
| 5x | MCM2732C | 1,2,3,4,5 | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
Others
Notes
Blister only, no PCB
It's a clone of "Ali Baba and 40 Thieves", maybe manufactured by Falcon.
Files
182