The Maze of the Kings (GDS-0022): Difference between revisions

From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
|+ style="background:silver" | PCB Infos
|+ style="background:silver" | PCB Infos
|-
|-
|name || '''[http://www.progettoemma.net/index.php?gioco=mok mok]'''
|name || '''[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=mok mok on Arcade Database]'''
|-
|-
|description || '''The Maze of the Kings (GDS-0022)'''
|description || '''The Maze of the Kings (GDS-0022)'''
|-
|-
|year || '''2002'''
|year || '''2002.03.06'''
|-
|-
|manufacturer || '''Sega'''
|manufacturer || '''Sega'''
Line 28: Line 28:
!QTY
!QTY
!Type
!Type
!clock
!position
!position
!function
!function
|-
|1x || [[16C62x|PIC16C622A]] ||  || (317-0333-COM)(253-5508-0333) || 8bit CMOS Microcontroller (internal ROM extracted)
|}
|}


Line 57: Line 60:
!status
!status
|}
|}
----


===Others===
===Others===


=Notes=
=Notes=
Working<br>
==Notes==
Naomi 1 hardware<br>
It's a [[Naomi - Chihiro - Triforce|NAOMI]] disk.<br>
Protection IC: 16C622A (317-0333-COM)(253-5508-0333)<br>
Disk type: CD<br>
Key: 5BDAAE51898FABA8<br>
Disk N°: GDS-0022<br>
Listing of cdrom <br>
Disk ID: BEP<br>
CD-ROM INFO <br>
Key: 5BDAAE51898FABA8
Title THE_MAZE_OF_THE_KINGS <br>
------
Media ID E3D0 <br>
Listing of cdrom
Media Config GD-ROM1/1 <br>
<pre>
Regions J <br>
CD-ROM INFO
Peripheral String 0000000 <br>
Title THE_MAZE_OF_THE_KINGS
Product Number GDS-0022 <br>
Media ID E3D0
Version V1.001 <br>
Media Config GD-ROM1/1
Release Date 20020306 <br>
Regions J
Manufacturer ID <br>
Peripheral String 0000000
TOC DISC <br>
Product Number GDS-0022
Track Start Sector End Sector Track Size <br>
Version V1.001
track01.bin 150 449 705600 <br>
Release Date 20020306
track02.raw 600 2732 5016816 <br>
Manufacturer ID  
track03.bin 45150 549299 1185760800 <br>
TOC DISC
Misc Info <br>
Track Start Sector End Sector Track Size
dc_bios.bin Dreamcast BIOS (0x00000000 - 0x001FFFFF) <br>
track01.bin 150 449 705600
dc_flash.bin Dreamcast Flash (0x00200000 - 0x0021FFFF) <br>
track02.raw 600 2732 5016816
syscalls.bin Dreamcast Syscalls (0x8C000000 - 0x8C007FFF) <br>
track03.bin 45150 549299 1185760800
disc.gdi nullDC gdi file <br>
Misc Info
dc_bios.bin Dreamcast BIOS (0x00000000 - 0x001FFFFF)
dc_flash.bin Dreamcast Flash (0x00200000 - 0x0021FFFF)
syscalls.bin Dreamcast Syscalls (0x8C000000 - 0x8C007FFF)
disc.gdi nullDC gdi file
</pre>
-----
-----
update 20120630: redumped disk
update 20120630: redumped disk
Line 96: Line 103:
</gallery>
</gallery>


[[Naomi - Chihiro - Triforce|Naomi]]<br>
792
792
[[Category:Arcade]]
[[Category:Arcade]]

Latest revision as of 14:20, 19 January 2025

EMU Infos
dumper "someone", f205v
dump date 15/03/2009
emulator MAME 0.130u1
dev David Haywood, R. Belmont
PCB Infos
name mok on Arcade Database
description The Maze of the Kings (GDS-0022)
year 2002.03.06
manufacturer Sega

Technical references

CPUs

QTY Type clock position function
1x PIC16C622A (317-0333-COM)(253-5508-0333) 8bit CMOS Microcontroller (internal ROM extracted)

ROMs

QTY Type position status

RAMs

QTY Type position

PLDs

QTY Type position status

Others

Notes

Notes

It's a NAOMI disk.
Disk type: CD
Disk N°: GDS-0022
Disk ID: BEP
Key: 5BDAAE51898FABA8


Listing of cdrom

CD-ROM INFO
Title THE_MAZE_OF_THE_KINGS
Media ID E3D0
Media Config GD-ROM1/1
Regions J
Peripheral String 0000000
Product Number GDS-0022
Version V1.001
Release Date 20020306
Manufacturer ID 
TOC DISC
Track Start Sector End Sector Track Size
track01.bin 150 449 705600
track02.raw 600 2732 5016816
track03.bin 45150 549299 1185760800
Misc Info
dc_bios.bin Dreamcast BIOS (0x00000000 - 0x001FFFFF)
dc_flash.bin Dreamcast Flash (0x00200000 - 0x0021FFFF)
syscalls.bin Dreamcast Syscalls (0x8C000000 - 0x8C007FFF)
disc.gdi nullDC gdi file

update 20120630: redumped disk

Files

792