SRAM 2k x 8: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!TAG | !TAG | ||
!NUMBER | !NUMBER | ||
!OUTPUT | |||
!MARKINGS | !MARKINGS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AMD || Am || 9128 || Am9128 | |AMD || Am || 9128 || || Am9128 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AMI || S || 4028 || S4028 | |AMI || S || 4028 || || S4028 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cypress || CY7 || C128 || CY7C128 CY7C132 | |Cypress || CY7 || C128 || || CY7C128 CY7C132 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fairchild || F || 3528 || F3528 | |Fairchild || F || 3528 || || F3528 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fujitsu || MB || 8128 || MB8128 MB8416 | |Fujitsu || MB || 8128 || || MB8128 MB8416 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|G.E. / RCA || MWS || 6116 || MWS6116 | |G.E. / RCA || MWS || 6116 || || MWS6116 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Goldstar || GM || 7628 || GM76C28 | |Goldstar || GM || 7628 || || GM76C28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Harris || HM || 6516 || HM6516 HM65162 | |Harris || HM || 6516 || || HM6516 HM65162 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hitachi || HM || 6116 || HM6116 HM65728 | |Hitachi || HM || 6116 || || HM6116 HM65728 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hyundai || HY || 6116 || HY6116 | |Hyundai || HY || 6116 || || HY6116 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intel || D/P || 2128 || D2128 P2128 | |Intel || D/P || 2128 || || D2128 P2128 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intel || D/P || 2316 || TS || D2316E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Integrated Dev. Tech. || IDT|| 6116 || || IDT6116 T6116 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Matsushita || MN || 4216 || || MN4216 MN4316 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mitsubishi || M5M || | |Mitsubishi || M5M || 5117 || || M5M5117 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mitsubishi || M5M || 8725 || || M58725 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mosel/Vitelic || MS || 6516 || || MS6516 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mostek || MK || 4802 || || MK4802 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Motorola || MCM || 2016 || || MCM2016 MCM2018 MCM65116 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |National Semiconductor || NMC || 6116 || || NMC6116 NMC6516 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NEC || uPD || 4016 || || uPD4016 uPD446C uPD449C uPD4416 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |OKI || MSM || 2128 || || MSM2128 MSM5128 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Performance Semi || P4C || 116 || || P4C116 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Samsung || KM || 6816 || || KM6816 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sanyo || LC || 3516 || || LC3516 LC3517 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sony || CXK || 5816 || || CXK5813 CXK5816 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Soviet || RU || 573 || || KR573RU8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ST Microelectronics || ST || M48 || || M48T02 M48T12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thomson || MK || 4802 || || MK48Z02 MK48Z12 ETL2128 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Toshiba || TMM || 2016 || || TMM2015 TMM2016 TMM2018 TMM5516 TMM5517 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OTHERS || || || SMOS2016 2116 | |ZMD || U || 6216 || || U6216 | ||
|- | |||
|OTHERS || || || || SMOS2016 2116 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 108: | ||
=Files= | =Files= | ||
<gallery widths="150px"> | <gallery widths="150px"> | ||
File:d2316e.pdf|D2316E Datasheet | |||
File:f3528.pdf|F3528 Datasheet | File:f3528.pdf|F3528 Datasheet | ||
File:gm76c28.pdf|GM76C28 Datasheet | File:gm76c28.pdf|GM76C28 Datasheet | ||
Revision as of 22:23, 16 January 2017
| BRAND | TAG | NUMBER | OUTPUT | MARKINGS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD | Am | 9128 | Am9128 | |
| AMI | S | 4028 | S4028 | |
| Cypress | CY7 | C128 | CY7C128 CY7C132 | |
| Fairchild | F | 3528 | F3528 | |
| Fujitsu | MB | 8128 | MB8128 MB8416 | |
| G.E. / RCA | MWS | 6116 | MWS6116 | |
| Goldstar | GM | 7628 | GM76C28 | |
| Harris | HM | 6516 | HM6516 HM65162 | |
| Hitachi | HM | 6116 | HM6116 HM65728 | |
| Hyundai | HY | 6116 | HY6116 | |
| Intel | D/P | 2128 | D2128 P2128 | |
| Intel | D/P | 2316 | TS | D2316E |
| Integrated Dev. Tech. | IDT | 6116 | IDT6116 T6116 | |
| Matsushita | MN | 4216 | MN4216 MN4316 | |
| Mitsubishi | M5M | 5117 | M5M5117 | |
| Mitsubishi | M5M | 8725 | M58725 | |
| Mosel/Vitelic | MS | 6516 | MS6516 | |
| Mostek | MK | 4802 | MK4802 | |
| Motorola | MCM | 2016 | MCM2016 MCM2018 MCM65116 | |
| National Semiconductor | NMC | 6116 | NMC6116 NMC6516 | |
| NEC | uPD | 4016 | uPD4016 uPD446C uPD449C uPD4416 | |
| OKI | MSM | 2128 | MSM2128 MSM5128 | |
| Performance Semi | P4C | 116 | P4C116 | |
| Samsung | KM | 6816 | KM6816 | |
| Sanyo | LC | 3516 | LC3516 LC3517 | |
| Sony | CXK | 5816 | CXK5813 CXK5816 | |
| Soviet | RU | 573 | KR573RU8 | |
| ST Microelectronics | ST | M48 | M48T02 M48T12 | |
| Thomson | MK | 4802 | MK48Z02 MK48Z12 ETL2128 | |
| Toshiba | TMM | 2016 | TMM2015 TMM2016 TMM2018 TMM5516 TMM5517 | |
| ZMD | U | 6216 | U6216 | |
| OTHERS | SMOS2016 2116 |
Static Random-Access Memory 2K x 8 (DIP24, 300mil)
Size
| bit | Byte | Hex |
|---|---|---|
| 16Kb | 2KB | 4000hex |
Pinout
DIP24
+---\/---+
A7 | 1 24| Vcc
A6 | 2 23| A8
A5 | 3 22| A9
A4 | 4 21| *WE
A3 | 5 20| *OE
A2 | 6 19| A10
A1 | 7 18| *CE
A0 | 8 17| I/O7
I/O0 | 9 16| I/O6
I/O1 |10 15| I/O5
I/O2 |11 14| I/O4
GND |12 13| I/O3
+--------+
External links
Files
-
D2316E Datasheet
-
F3528 Datasheet
-
GM76C28 Datasheet
-
HM6116 Datasheet
-
IDT6116 Datasheet
-
KM6816 Datasheet
-
LC3516 Datasheet
-
M58725 Datasheet
-
M5M5117 Datasheet
-
MSM2128 Datasheet
-
U6216 Datasheet