Star Horse (satellite): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m →ROMs |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
!status | !status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[ | |1x || [[27320|M27C322]] || epr23627.ic22 || dumped | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6x || [[28F128|MaskROM 128Mb TSOP48]] || mp23275.ic1-mpr23280.ic6 || dumped | |6x || [[28F128|MaskROM 128Mb TSOP48]] || mp23275.ic1-mpr23280.ic6 || dumped | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[ | |1x || [[28F640|MaskROM 64Mb TSOP48]] || mp23281.ic7 || dumped | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[X76F100|X76F100]] || ic46 || dumped | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:35, 23 January 2017
| dumper | "someone" |
| dump date | 28/01/2014 |
| emulator | MAME 0.153 |
| dev | R. Belmont |
| name | shorse on ProgettoEMMA shorse on Arcade Database |
| description | Star Horse (satellite) |
| year | 2000.11.28 |
| manufacturer | Sega |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | oscillator | 28.000 | osc1 |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | M27C322 | epr23627.ic22 | dumped |
| 6x | MaskROM 128Mb TSOP48 | mp23275.ic1-mpr23280.ic6 | dumped |
| 1x | MaskROM 64Mb TSOP48 | mp23281.ic7 | dumped |
| 1x | X76F100 | ic46 | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 2x | IDT71V256 | ic44,ic45 |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | 315-6213 | ic41 | read protected |
| 1x | EPM7032 315-6319 | ic27 | read protected |
Others
Notes
It's a NAOMI SATELLITE cart.
Cart type: 171-8132B
Cart N°: 840-0056C
Protection IC: not present
Key: no key
requires 837-13785 ARCNET&IO BD
Files
-
PCB component side
-
PCB solder side
1200

