Phoenix (G.G.I. Corporation, set 3): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m →CPUs |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[8085|AM8085APC]] || || 1e main board || 8-bit Microprocessor - main | |1x || [[8085|AM8085APC]] || || 1e main board || 8-bit Microprocessor - main | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[MN6221|MN6221AA]] || || 5a main board || Melody-Alarm Generator - sound (Internal ROM not dumped) MISSING | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || oscillator || || 8e ROMs board || | |1x || oscillator || || 8e ROMs board || | ||
Revision as of 10:50, 3 March 2017
| dumper | f205v |
| date | 19/03/2006 |
| emulator | MAME 0.147u4 - misfitMAME 0.122.C |
| dev | Robert |
| name | phoenixc4 on ProgettoEMMA phoenixc4 on Arcade Database |
| description | Phoenix (Irecsa / G.G.I Corp, set 4) - Phoenix (GGI) E374 |
| year | 1981 |
| manufacturer | Irecsa / G.G.I Corp |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | AM8085APC | 1e main board | 8-bit Microprocessor - main | |
| 1x | MN6221AA | 5a main board | Melody-Alarm Generator - sound (Internal ROM not dumped) MISSING | |
| 1x | oscillator | 8e ROMs board |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10x | MK2716J | B C D E G H I L M N ROMs board | dumped |
| 2x | MCM2716C | A F ROMs board | dumped |
| 1x | MMI6301-1 | 2b main board | dumped |
| 1x | MMI63S141 | 1b main board | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 7x | SY2114 | 5b,6b,7b,8b,6d,7d,8d ROMs board |
| 1x | AM9114CPC | 5d ROMs board |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x |
Others
1x 22x2 edge connector
1x trimmer (volume)
1x 8x2 switches DIP
Notes
There is an aditional daughter board to handle coins credits; it's clearly an addition made by an operator.
Files
-
main PCB component side
-
ROMs PCB component side
374

