Super Road Champions: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[5837|MM5837N]] || || CS221A 2M || Digital Noise Source - sound | |1x || [[5837|MM5837N]] || || CS221A 2M || Digital Noise Source - sound | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[50240|N50241]] || || CS221A 4D || 13-Note Top Octave Generator - sound | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:23, 12 March 2017
| dumper | f205v |
| date | 09/03/2017 |
| emulator | |
| dev |
| name | 1487 |
| description | Super Road Champions |
| year | 1978 |
| manufacturer | Model Racing |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | oscillator | CS219A | ||
| 1x | F32582DC | CS220 3F | 64x7x5 Character Generator - not dumped (but it should be standard content) | |
| 1x | LM324 | CS221A 3L | Quad Operational Amplifier - sound | |
| 1x | MM5837N | CS221A 2M | Digital Noise Source - sound | |
| 1x | N50241 | CS221A 4D | 13-Note Top Octave Generator - sound |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | 6301 | CS219A 4J | not dumped yet |
| 1x | 6331 | CS219A 5D | not dumped yet |
| 3x | 6331 | CS220 3E,3G,3H | not dumped yet |
| 1x | 6301 | CS221A 5A | not dumped yet |
| 0x | CS222A some sockets are empty, maybe we are missing a few PROMs |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 0x | CS222A some sockets are empty, maybe we are missing a few RAMs |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x |
Others
CS19A:
1x 22x2 edge connector
6x trimmer (VR1-VR6)
2x 1 DIP switch bank (SW1-SW2)
CS20A:
1x 22x2 edge connector
3x trimmer (VR1-VR3)
CS21A:
1x 22x2 edge connector
17x trimmer (VR1-VR17)
1x 1 DIP switch bank (SW)
CS222A:
2x 22x2 edge connector
CS225:
1x 11x2 edge connector
Notes
PCB CS219A road PCB is labeled "11904570"
PCB CS220 PCB
PCB CS221A sound PCB is labeled "01808342"
PCB CS222A is labeled "11904713"
PCB CS223 - base board
PCB CS224 - power supply
PCB CS225 - high score board
Files
-
CS219A PCB component side
-
CS221A PCB component side
-
CS221A PCB solder side
-
CS222A PCB component side
43 - 1486 - 1487



