YM3012: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|K-662 || Subsino | |K-662 || Subsino | ||
|- | |||
|U6612 || SemiCom | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''D/A Converter (DAC)''' | '''D/A Converter (DAC)''' | ||
Revision as of 22:01, 1 January 2011
| Rebadged as | Found on PCB (manufacturer) |
|---|---|
| BS902 | Afega, F2System, Omega System, SemiCom |
| CY5002 | Afega |
| KA12 | Danbi, SemiCom |
| KA3002 | Afega |
| K-662 | Subsino |
| U6612 | SemiCom |
D/A Converter (DAC)
Pinout
DIP16
+---\/---+
Vdd | 1 16| GND
CLK | 2 15| RB
DIG GND | 3 14| BC
S D DATA | 4 13| MP
SAM2 | 5 12| BUFF
SAM1 | 6 11| COM
*ICL | 7 10| CH-2
GND | 8 9| CH-1
+--------+
Frequency
DIP16
Set reader to FREQ, put black probe to GND, red probe to 2 to measure CPU clock
External links
Files
-
YM3012 Datasheet