Slap Fight (bootleg set 3): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{| style="float: right;" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |+ style="background:silver" | EMU Infos |- |dumper || f205v |- |date || 24/03/2006 |- |emulator || MAME 0...." |
m →CPUs |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2x || [[AY-3-8910|AY-3-8910]] || || main PCB u80,u81 || Programmable Sound Generator - sound - missing | |2x || [[AY-3-8910|AY-3-8910]] || || main PCB u80,u81 || Programmable Sound Generator - sound - missing | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[mb3712|MB3712]] || || main PCB || Audio Amplifier - sound | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[Z80|Z8400APS-Z80CPU]] || || ROMs PCB u91 || 8-bit Microprocessor - main | |1x || [[Z80|Z8400APS-Z80CPU]] || || ROMs PCB u91 || 8-bit Microprocessor - main | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 10 September 2017
| dumper | f205v |
| date | 24/03/2006 |
| emulator | MAME 0.104u8 |
| dev | David Haywood |
| name | slapfighb3 on ProgettoEMMA slapfighb3 on Arcade Database |
| description | Slap Fight (bootleg set 3) |
| year | 1986 |
| manufacturer |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | MK3880N-Z80CPU | main PCB u66 | 8-bit Microprocessor - main | |
| 2x | AY-3-8910 | main PCB u80,u81 | Programmable Sound Generator - sound - missing | |
| 1x | MB3712 | main PCB | Audio Amplifier - sound | |
| 1x | Z8400APS-Z80CPU | ROMs PCB u91 | 8-bit Microprocessor - main | |
| 1x | oscillator | unmarked | ROMs PCB X-T |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | D2764 | main PCB 11 | dumped |
| 4x | uPD27256 | main PCB 12,13,14,15 | dumped |
| 1x | DM74S288N | main PCB u16 | not dumped yet |
| 5x | DM74S287N | main PCB u3,u4,u90,u91,u92 | not dumped yet |
| 1x | TMS27256 | ROMs PCB 01 | dumped |
| 3x | TMS2764 | ROMs PCB 02,03,08 | dumped |
| 4x | uPD27256 | ROMs PCB 04,05,06,07 | dumped |
| 2x | uPD27128 | ROMs PCB 09,10 | dumped |
| 2x | DM74S287N | ROMs PCB u17,u80 | not dumped yet |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 4x | TC5565PL-15 | main PCB u20,u21,u22,u23 |
| 2x | TMM2015BP-90 | main PCB u42,u43 |
| 1x | TMM2016 | main PCB u76 - missing |
| 6x | TC5517AP-2 | ROMs PCB u23,u44,u45,u50,u51,u86 |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x |
Others
1x 22x2 edge connector
2x 50 pins flat cable connector from main board to ROMs board (CN1,CN2)
1x trimmer (volume)(main PCB VR1)
2x 8 DIP switches banks (main PCB)
Notes
PCB is labeled: "SLAP FIGHTER.01"
Files
-
main PCB component side
-
ROMs PCB component side
384

