Jolly Card (Italian, bootleg, set 3): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →Notes |
m →ROMs |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2x || [[27512|Am27C512-205DC]] || 2,3 || dumped | |2x || [[27512|Am27C512-205DC]] || 2,3 || dumped | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[PROM|DM74S472N]] || || dumped | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:13, 24 March 2018
| dumper | f205v |
| date | 13/03/2018 |
| emulator | |
| dev |
| name | 1597 |
| description | Jolly Card (another one!) |
| year | 1990 |
| manufacturer |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | R65C02P2 | 8-bit Microprocessor - main | ||
| 1x | MC6845P | CRT Controller (CRTC) | ||
| 2x | MC68B21P | Peripheral Interface Adapter | ||
| 1x | AY-3-8910 | Programmable Sound Generator - sound | ||
| 1x | TDA2003 | Audio Amplifier - sound | ||
| 1x | oscillator | 16.000000MHz |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | Am27C256-205DC | 1 | dumped |
| 2x | Am27C512-205DC | 2,3 | dumped |
| 1x | DM74S472N | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 1x | EL6116-10 | |
| 1x | CDM6264LE12 |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | PALCE16V8H-25PC/4 | dumped | |
| 1x | EP910DC | 1 | dumped |
Others
1x 28x2 JAMMA edge connector
1x 3 legs power connector
2x trimmer
1x 8 DIP switches bank
1x battery 3.6V
Notes
PCB is marked: "LC 917" on component side ("LC" is the Italian for "Lato Componenti" which translates to "Components Side")
PCB is marked: "LS 917" on solder side ("LS" is the Italian for "Lato Saldature" which translates to "Solders Side")
Files
-
PCB component side
-
PCB solder side
-
ROMs
1597

