Super Breakout (rev 03, bootleg): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m →ROMs |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
!status | !status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8x || [[PROM|82s136]] || 0l,0n,0p,1k,1l,1m,1n,1p || dumped | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1x || [[PROM|82s136]] || 0k || not dumped (missing) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1x || [[PROM|82s136]] || 0m || not dumped (broken) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[PROM|74s287]] || | |2x || [[PROM|74s288]] || 2e,6k || dumped | ||
|- | |||
|2x || [[PROM|82s131]] || 4p,4r || dumped | |||
|- | |||
|1x || [[PROM|74s287]] || 2m || not dumped (broken) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 4 April 2018
| dumper | f205v |
| date | 28/08/2006 |
| emulator | |
| dev |
| name | 459 |
| description | Super Breakout (bootleg) |
| year | 1978 |
| manufacturer |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | 6502 | 8-bit Microprocessor - main | ||
| 1x | TDA1004 | Audio Amplifier - sound | ||
| 1x | oscillator | 12098 |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8x | 82s136 | 0l,0n,0p,1k,1l,1m,1n,1p | dumped |
| 1x | 82s136 | 0k | not dumped (missing) |
| 1x | 82s136 | 0m | not dumped (broken) |
| 2x | 74s288 | 2e,6k | dumped |
| 2x | 82s131 | 4p,4r | dumped |
| 1x | 74s287 | 2m | not dumped (broken) |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
Others
1x 22x2 edge connector
1x trimmer (volume)
1x 8 DIP switches bank
Notes
update 20080211: dumped
Files
-
PCB component side
-
PCB solder side
-
ROMs
459

