Targ: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →Notes |
m →ROMs |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4x || [[2716|TMS2716]] || 12,56,78,s || dumped | |4x || [[2716|TMS2716]] || 12,56,78,s || dumped | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[2716|TMS2716]] || 34 || missing | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[2716|ID2716]] || c || dumped | |1x || [[2716|ID2716]] || c || dumped | ||
Revision as of 16:59, 6 April 2018
| dumper | f205v |
| date | 18/09/2006 |
| emulator | |
| dev |
| name | 465 |
| description | Unknown - Elettronolo |
| year | 1980 |
| manufacturer | Elettronolo |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4x | TMS2716 | 12,56,78,s | dumped |
| 1x | TMS2716 | 34 | missing |
| 1x | ID2716 | c | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
Others
Notes
Copyright and year can be read in rom 78
Coin values are in "pence", is it a specific game for UK?
update 20180406: from OSSO: The game is "Targ", as can be seen in EPROM 78.bin at range 0x1d5-0x1d8.
A couple ROMs are rather similar:
s.BIN [1/2] hrl11d-1 IDENTICAL c.bin [1/2] hrl6a-1 [1/2] IDENTICAL c.bin [2/2] hrl6a-1 [2/2] 75.585938%
Unfortunately it looks like 0x800 of code are missing, probably we miss ROM 34.bin
Files
-
ROMs
465