Jumping Break (set 1): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →CPUs |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4x || [[28F160|MX29F1610MC]] || l00,l01,u00,u01 || dumped | |4x || [[28F160|MX29F1610MC]] || l00,l01,u00,u01 || dumped | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[93C46|93C46CB1]] || ic3 || not dumped | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:51, 7 April 2018
| dumper | f205v |
| dump date | 12/03/2009 |
| emulator | MAME 0.130u1 |
| dev | Pierpaolo Prazzoli |
| name | jmpbreak on ProgettoEMMA jmpbreak on Arcade Database |
| description | Jumping Break |
| year | 1999.02 |
| manufacturer | F2 System |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | Hyperstone E1-16T | cpu2 | 32-bit Microprocessor - main | |
| 1x | AD-65 | ic11 | 4-Channel Mixing ADCPM Voice Synthesis LSI - sound | |
| 1x | BS901 | ic12 | FM Operator Type-M (OPM) - sound | |
| 1x | KA12 | ic13 | D/A Converter (DAC) - sound | |
| 2x | IL324N | ic14,ic15 | Quad Operational Amplifier - sound | |
| 1x | uPC1242H | ic16 | Audio Amplifier - sound | |
| 1x | oscillator | 50.000MHz | X50MHZ close to main | |
| 1x | oscillator | 28.000MHz | OSC2 28MHZ close to sound |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2x | TMS27C040 | rom1,rom2 | dumped |
| 1x | AM27C020 | vrom1 | dumped |
| 4x | MX29F1610MC | l00,l01,u00,u01 | dumped |
| 1x | 93C46CB1 | ic3 | not dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 1x | GM71C18163C | dram1 |
| 8x | N341256SJ | cram1,cram2,mem1u,mem1l,mem2,mem3,mem6,mem7 |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2x | QuickLogic QL2003-XPL84C | quic1 quic2 | FPGA |
| 1x | PALCE22V10H | gal1 | read protected |
Others
1x jamma edge connector
1x trimmer (volume)
2x pushbutton (setup,reset)
Notes
Working
Files
-
PCB component side
-
PCB solder side
785

