Devastators (ver. 2): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →ROMs |
m →ROMs |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
!position | !position | ||
!status | !status | ||
|- | |||
|3x || MaskROM DIP40-600mil || D4,H4,K4 || dumped | |||
|- | |||
|1x || [[27256|27256]] || F7 || dumped | |||
|- | |||
|5x || [[27512|27512]] || F22,H22,J22,K11,K22 || dumped | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[PROM|MMI63S141N]] || K14 || dumped | |1x || [[PROM|MMI63S141N]] || K14 || dumped | ||
Revision as of 22:04, 27 August 2018
| dumper | Corrado Tomaselli |
| date | 04/08/2018 |
| emulator | MAME 0.201 |
| dev | Angelo Salese |
| name | devstors2 on ProgettoEMMA devstors2 on Arcade Database |
| description | Devastators (ver. 2) |
| year | 1988 |
| manufacturer | Konami |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | Konami 510-47 007232 | C7 | 16/32-bit Microprocessor - main | |
| 1x | NEC D780C-1 | F4 | 8-bit Microprocessor - sound | |
| 1x | HD63C09EP | K13 | 8-bit Microprocessor - main | |
| 1x | YM2151 | G9 | FM Operator Type-M (OPM) - sound | |
| 1x | YM3012 | F9 | D/A Converter (DAC) - sound | |
| 1x | uPC324C | E9 | Quad Operational Amplifier - sound | |
| 1x | MB3731 | A4 | Audio Amplifier - sound | |
| 2x | LM358 | B9,B10 | Dual Operational Amplifier - sound | |
| 6x | 005273 | CRA3,CRA6,CRA7,CRA8,CRA9,CRA10 | Inputs | |
| 1x | 007324 | L9 | Tilemap generator | |
| 2x | 007340 | RA20,RA21 | ||
| 2x | 007341 | RA22,RA23 | ||
| 1x | 051550 | A11 | Coin counter and reset | |
| 1x | 051733 | I11 | protection device? | |
| 1x | 051937 | K9 | Sprite Generator - palette, shadow, transparency (to be used in connection with 051960) | |
| 1x | 051960 | J9 | Sprite Generator - list and color code (to be used in connection with 051937) | |
| 1x | 051962 | K17 | Tilemap Generator (to be used in connection with 052109) | |
| 1x | 052109 | J17 | Tilemap Generator (replaces 051961)(to be used in connection with 051962) | |
| 3x | 052535 | 5-bit video DAC | ||
| 1x | oscillator | 3.579545MHz | H14 | |
| 1x | oscillator | 24.000000MHz | L15 |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3x | MaskROM DIP40-600mil | D4,H4,K4 | dumped |
| 1x | 27256 | F7 | dumped |
| 5x | 27512 | F22,H22,J22,K11,K22 | dumped |
| 1x | MMI63S141N | K14 | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
Others
Notes
Files
-
PCB component side
1626
