Konami custom chip: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| 005273A || SIP10 || Other || Resistor array for player inputs controls || | | 005273A || SIP10 || Other || Resistor array for player inputs controls || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 005273B || SIP10 || Other || Resistor array for player inputs controls || [[Heat of Eleven '98 (ver EAA)]] | | 005273B || SIP10 || Other || Resistor array for player inputs controls || [[Heat of Eleven '98 (ver EAA)]]<br>[[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 005849 || || || || | | 005849 || || || || | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| 051316 || || Video || Tilemap Generator - Zoom and Rotate || | | 051316 || || Video || Tilemap Generator - Zoom and Rotate || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 051550 || SIP23 || Other || EMI filter for credit/coin counter and reset || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=punkshotj Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players)]<br>[[Devastators (ver. 2)]]<br>[[Bucky O'Hare (ver EA)]] | | 051550 || SIP23 || Other || EMI filter for credit/coin counter and reset || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=punkshotj Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players)]<br>[[Devastators (ver. 2)]]<br>[[Bucky O'Hare (ver EA)]]<br>[[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 051649 || DIP48-600mil || Sound || simple wavetable sound chip (made by Yamaha) || | | 051649 || DIP48-600mil || Sound || simple wavetable sound chip (made by Yamaha) || | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 052109 || QFP120 (30x30) || Video || Tilemap Generator (replaces 051961)(to be used in connection with 051962) || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=punkshotj Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=TMNT2 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA)]<br>[[Devastators (ver. 2)]] | | 052109 || QFP120 (30x30) || Video || Tilemap Generator (replaces 051961)(to be used in connection with 051962) || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=punkshotj Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=TMNT2 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA)]<br>[[Devastators (ver. 2)]] | ||
|- | |||
| 052243 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || GAL16V8 || | |||
|- | |||
| 052459 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || AMPAL18P8APC || [[Devastators (ver. 2)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 052460 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || PAL16L8ACN || [[Devastators (ver. 2)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 052526 || || CPU? || || | | 052526 || || CPU? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 052535 || SIP9 || Video || 5-bit video DAC || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=punkshotj Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players)]<br>[[Devastators (ver. 2)]] | | 052535 || SIP9 || Video || 5-bit video DAC || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=punkshotj Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players)]<br>[[Devastators (ver. 2)]]<br>[[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 052539 || || Sound || Sound Creative Chip (SCC) || | | 052539 || || Sound || Sound Creative Chip (SCC) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 052591 || || Other || Protection device || | | 052591 || || Other || Protection device || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 052606 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || GAL16V8 || | | 052606 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || GAL16V8 || | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| 053246 || QFP120 (30x30) || Video || Sprite generator || [[Fantastic Journey (ver AAA)]] | | 053246 || QFP120 (30x30) || Video || Sprite generator || [[Fantastic Journey (ver AAA)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 053246A || QFP120 (30x30) || Video || Sprite generator || [[Bucky O'Hare (ver EA)]] | | 053246A || QFP120 (30x30) || Video || Sprite generator || [[Bucky O'Hare (ver EA)]]<br>[[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 053247A || QFP120 (30x30) || Video || Sprite generator || [[Bucky O'Hare (ver EA)]] | | 053247A || QFP120 (30x30) || Video || Sprite generator || [[Bucky O'Hare (ver EA)]] | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| 053251 || QFP100 (30x20) || Video || Priority encoder (replaced by 052109) || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=TMNT2 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA)]<br>[[Bucky O'Hare (ver EA)]] | | 053251 || QFP100 (30x20) || Video || Priority encoder (replaced by 052109) || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=TMNT2 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA)]<br>[[Bucky O'Hare (ver EA)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 053252 || QFP44 (11x11) || Video || CRT timing and interrupt control unit || [[Bucky O'Hare (ver EA)]] | | 053252 || QFP44 (11x11) || Video || CRT timing and interrupt control unit || [[Bucky O'Hare (ver EA)]]<br>[[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 053253 || QFP64 (19x13) || Video || || | | 053253 || QFP64 (19x13) || Video || || [[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 053260 || QFP80 (24x16) || Audio || PCM/ADPCM || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=punkshotj Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=TMNT2 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA)] | | 053260 || QFP80 (24x16) || Audio || PCM/ADPCM || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=punkshotj Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players)]<br>[http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=TMNT2 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA)] | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| 053888 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || GAL16V8 || | | 053888 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || GAL16V8 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 053936 || QFP80 (24x16) || Video || roz+ 3D (made by Yamaha?) also marked KS10011-PF PSAC2 || | | 053936 || QFP80 (24x16) || Video || roz+ 3D (made by Yamaha?) also marked KS10011-PF PSAC2 || [[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 053990 || QFP64 (19x13) || Other || Protection device || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=TMNT2 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA)] | | 053990 || QFP64 (19x13) || Other || Protection device || [http://adb.arcadeitalia.net/?mame=TMNT2 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA)] | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| 054374 || DIP40-600mil || ROM || Mask 2Mx16 || | | 054374 || DIP40-600mil || ROM || Mask 2Mx16 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 054539 || QFP160 (40x40) || Sound || 8-Channel ADPCM sound generator || [[Bucky O'Hare (ver EA)]]<br>[[Fantastic Journey (ver AAA)]] | | 054539 || QFP160 (40x40) || Sound || 8-Channel ADPCM sound generator || [[Bucky O'Hare (ver EA)]]<br>[[Fantastic Journey (ver AAA)]]<br>[[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 054544 || || Sound|| Audio DAC/filter || | | 054544 || || Sound|| Audio DAC/filter || | ||
| Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
| 055555 || TQFP176 (44x44) || Video || Mixer/Priority encoder (replaces 053251) || [[Fantastic Journey (ver AAA)]] | | 055555 || TQFP176 (44x44) || Video || Mixer/Priority encoder (replaces 053251) || [[Fantastic Journey (ver AAA)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 055673 || TQFP176 (44x44) || Video || Sprite generator || [[Fantastic Journey (ver AAA)]] | | 055673 || TQFP176 (44x44) || Video || Sprite generator || [[Fantastic Journey (ver AAA)]]<br>[[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 055983 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || PAL16L8ACN || | | 055983 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || PAL16L8ACN || [[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 055996 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || GAL16V8 || | | 055996 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || GAL16V8 || | ||
| Line 347: | Line 347: | ||
| 056540 || TQFP160 (40x40) || || || | | 056540 || TQFP160 (40x40) || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 056541 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || PAL16L8BCN || | | 056541 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || PAL16L8BCN || [[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 056542 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || PALCE16V8H-15PC/4 || | | 056542 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || PALCE16V8H-15PC/4 || [[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 056543 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || PAL16L8BCN || | | 056543 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || PAL16L8BCN || [[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 056602 || SIP40 ||Sound || Audio DAC (it's a SIP40 package with only 38 pins connected) || | | 056602 || SIP40 ||Sound || Audio DAC (it's a SIP40 package with only 38 pins connected) || | ||
| Line 357: | Line 357: | ||
| 056734 || || Other || memory controller? || | | 056734 || || Other || memory controller? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 056747 || DIP64-1200mil || Sound || Hybrid || | | 056747 || DIP64-1200mil || Sound || Hybrid || [[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 056766 || QFP64 (19x13) || Video || RGB DAC (made by Sony?) || | | 056766 || QFP64 (19x13) || Video || RGB DAC (made by Sony?) || | ||
| Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
| 056787 || || PLD? || || | | 056787 || || PLD? || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 056795 || DIP42-600mil || ROM || Mask 16M || | | 056795 || DIP42-600mil || ROM || Mask 16M || [[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 056796 || DIP42-600mil || ROM || Mask 16M || | | 056796 || DIP42-600mil || ROM || Mask 16M || [[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 056797 || DIP42-600mil || ROM || Mask 16M || | | 056797 || DIP42-600mil || ROM || Mask 16M || [[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 056798 || DIP42-600mil || ROM || Mask 16M || | | 056798 || DIP42-600mil || ROM || Mask 16M || [[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 056799 || DIP42-600mil || ROM || Mask 16M || | | 056799 || DIP42-600mil || ROM || Mask 16M || [[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 056800 || TQFP80 (20x20) || Sound || Sound interface and audio control || [[Fantastic Journey (ver AAA)]] | | 056800 || TQFP80 (20x20) || Sound || Sound interface and audio control || [[Fantastic Journey (ver AAA)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 056801 || DIP42-600mil || ROM || Mask 16M || | | 056801 || DIP42-600mil || ROM || Mask 16M || [[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 056802 || DIP32-600mil || ROM || Mask 1M || | | 056802 || DIP32-600mil || ROM || Mask 1M || [[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 056803 || DIP42-600mil || ROM || Mask 16M || | | 056803 || DIP42-600mil || ROM || Mask 16M || [[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 056804 || DIP24-300mil || PLD || GAL22V10 || | | 056804 || DIP24-300mil || PLD || GAL22V10 || | ||
| Line 389: | Line 389: | ||
| 056879 || TQFP120 (30x30) || Video ? || || [[Heat of Eleven '98 (ver EAA)]] | | 056879 || TQFP120 (30x30) || Video ? || || [[Heat of Eleven '98 (ver EAA)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 057032 || DIP32-600mil || ROM || Mask 1M/2M/4M/8M || | | 057032 || DIP32-600mil || ROM || Mask 1M/2M/4M/8M || [[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 057033 || DIP32-600mil || ROM || Mask 1M/2M/4M/8M || | | 057033 || DIP32-600mil || ROM || Mask 1M/2M/4M/8M || [[Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 057496 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || PALCE16V8H-15PC/4 || | | 057496 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || PALCE16V8H-15PC/4 || | ||
Revision as of 13:17, 3 September 2018
Konami Custom Chips
| NUMBER | PACKAGE | TYPE | FUNCTION | MAME driver / game name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 000141 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PALCE16V8H-15PC/4 | |
| 001231 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 002204 | PLCC84 (21x21) | PLD | Xilinx FPGA | |
| 002205 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PALCE16V8H-15PC/4 | |
| 002206 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PALCE16V8H-15PC/4 | |
| 002207 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PALCE16V8H-15PC/4 | |
| 003461 | QFP100 (30x20) | Heat of Eleven '98 (ver EAA) | ||
| 003462 | PLCC84 (21x21) | PLD | Xilinx FPGA | |
| 003476 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 8M (read as uPD27C8000) | |
| 003477 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 8M (read as uPD27C8000) | |
| 003478 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 32M (read as TC5332204) | |
| 003479 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 32M (read as TC5332204) | |
| 003480 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 32M (read as TC5332204) | |
| 003481 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 32M (read as TC5332204) | |
| 003482 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 32M (read as TC5332204) | |
| 003483 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 32M (read as TC5332204) | |
| 003484 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 8M (read as uPD27C8000) | |
| 003485 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 8M (read as uPD27C8000) | |
| 003486 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 32M (read as TC5332204) | |
| 003487 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 16M (read as MSM27C1602) | |
| 005273 | SIP10 | Other | Resistor array for player inputs controls | Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players) Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA) Devastators (ver. 2) Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) |
| 005273A | SIP10 | Other | Resistor array for player inputs controls | |
| 005273B | SIP10 | Other | Resistor array for player inputs controls | Heat of Eleven '98 (ver EAA) Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 005849 | ||||
| 005885 | PGA | Video | Tilemap generator | |
| 007121 | Video | Tilemap generator | ||
| 007232 | SPDIP64-750mil | CPU | 68000 | Devastators (ver. 2) |
| 007324 | DIP14-300mil | Video | Tilemap generator | Devastators (ver. 2) |
| 007327 | 2x SIP20 | Video | RGB DAC + color pallet (RAM included on board) | |
| 007340 | SIP9 | Devastators (ver. 2) | ||
| 007341 | SIP5 | Devastators (ver. 2) | ||
| 007342 | ||||
| 007343 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 007420 | Video | Sprite generator | ||
| 007452 | ||||
| 007556 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 007557 | ||||
| 007558 | ||||
| 007593 | 2x SIP28 | Video | RGB DAC + color pallet (RAM included on board) | |
| 007634 | ||||
| 007635 | ||||
| 007644 | DIP22-400mil | Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players) | ||
| 007766 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 007788 | DIP24-300mil | PLD | GAL22V10 | |
| 007789 | DIP24-300mil | PLD | PLS173 / GAL22V10 | |
| 007790 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 007793 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 007801 | ||||
| 032652 | PLCC84 (21x21) | PLD | Xilinx FPGA | |
| 035891 | PLCC84 (21x21) | PLD | Xilinx FPGA | |
| 042343 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 2Mx8 | Heat of Eleven '98 (ver EAA) |
| 051316 | Video | Tilemap Generator - Zoom and Rotate | ||
| 051550 | SIP23 | Other | EMI filter for credit/coin counter and reset | Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players) Devastators (ver. 2) Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 051649 | DIP48-600mil | Sound | simple wavetable sound chip (made by Yamaha) | |
| 051733 | DIP40-600mil | Other | protection device? | Devastators (ver. 2) |
| 051937 | Video | Sprite Generator - palette, shadow, transparency (to be used in connection with 051960) | Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players) Devastators (ver. 2) | |
| 051960 | Video | Sprite Generator - list and color code (to be used in connection with 051937) | Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players) Devastators (ver. 2) | |
| 051961 | Video | Tilemap Generator (replaced by 052109) | ||
| 051962 | QFP120 (30x30) | Video | Tilemap Generator (to be used in connection with 052109) | Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players) Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA) Devastators (ver. 2) |
| 052001 | CPU? | |||
| 052109 | QFP120 (30x30) | Video | Tilemap Generator (replaces 051961)(to be used in connection with 051962) | Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players) Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA) Devastators (ver. 2) |
| 052243 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 052459 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | AMPAL18P8APC | Devastators (ver. 2) |
| 052460 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PAL16L8ACN | Devastators (ver. 2) |
| 052526 | CPU? | |||
| 052535 | SIP9 | Video | 5-bit video DAC | Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players) Devastators (ver. 2) Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 052539 | Sound | Sound Creative Chip (SCC) | ||
| 052591 | Other | Protection device | ||
| 052606 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 052607 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 052801 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL18V10 | |
| 053022 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 053023 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 053093 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PAL16L8ACN | |
| 053094 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PAL16L8ACN | |
| 053244 | QFP120 (30x30) | Video | Sprite generator | Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA) |
| 053244A | QFP120 (30x30) | Video | Sprite generator | |
| 053245 | QFP120 (30x30) | Video | Sprite generator | |
| 053245A | QFP120 (30x30) | Video | Sprite generator | Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA) |
| 053246 | QFP120 (30x30) | Video | Sprite generator | Fantastic Journey (ver AAA) |
| 053246A | QFP120 (30x30) | Video | Sprite generator | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 053247A | QFP120 (30x30) | Video | Sprite generator | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) |
| 053248 | CPU? | |||
| 053249 | ||||
| 053250 | Video | Road generator | ||
| 053251 | QFP100 (30x20) | Video | Priority encoder (replaced by 052109) | Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA) Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) |
| 053252 | QFP44 (11x11) | Video | CRT timing and interrupt control unit | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 053253 | QFP64 (19x13) | Video | Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) | |
| 053260 | QFP80 (24x16) | Audio | PCM/ADPCM | Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players) Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA) |
| 053326 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 053327 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 053355 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 053502 | DIP40-600mil | ROM | Mask 4Mx8 | Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players) |
| 053503 | DIP40-600mil | ROM | Mask 2Mx16 | Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players) |
| 053504 | DIP40-600mil | ROM | Mask 2Mx16 | Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players) |
| 053505 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 4Mx16 | Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players) |
| 053506 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 4Mx16 | Punk Shot (Japan 2 Players) |
| 053761 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 053884 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 053887 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 053888 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 053936 | QFP80 (24x16) | Video | roz+ 3D (made by Yamaha?) also marked KS10011-PF PSAC2 | Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 053990 | QFP64 (19x13) | Other | Protection device | Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA) |
| 053997 | DIP24-300mil | PLD | PAL20L10 | Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA) |
| 054000 | Other | Protection device | ||
| 054017 | DIP24-300mil | PLD | PAL20L10ACNS | |
| 054156 | Video | Tilemap generator (to be used in connection with 054157) | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) Fantastic Journey (ver AAA) | |
| 054157 | Video | Tilemap generator (to be used in connection with 054156) | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) | |
| 054200 | DIP26-600mil | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) | ||
| 054242 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 054253 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PAL16L8ACN | Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA) |
| 054253A | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 054321 | QFP44 (11x11) | |||
| 054338 | Video | Color mixer for special effects/alpha blending etc | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) Fantastic Journey (ver AAA) | |
| 054358 | ||||
| 054366 | DIP32-600mil | ROM | Mask 4Mx8 | |
| 054367 | DIP32-600mil | ROM | Mask 4Mx8 | |
| 054371 | DIP40-600mil | ROM | Mask 2Mx16 | |
| 054372 | DIP40-600mil | ROM | Mask 2Mx16 | |
| 054373 | DIP40-600mil | ROM | Mask 2Mx16 | |
| 054374 | DIP40-600mil | ROM | Mask 2Mx16 | |
| 054539 | QFP160 (40x40) | Sound | 8-Channel ADPCM sound generator | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) Fantastic Journey (ver AAA) Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 054544 | Sound | Audio DAC/filter | ||
| 054573 | SIP15 | Video | RGB DAC (1x color) | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) |
| 054574 | SIP15 | Video | RGB mixer/DAC/filter? | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) |
| 054575 | Video | RGB DAC | ||
| 054590 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 054591 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 054618 | DIP24-300mil | PLD | PAL20L10ACNS | |
| 054669 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 8Mx16 | Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA) |
| 054670 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 8Mx16 | Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA) |
| 054671 | DIP40-600mil | ROM | Mask 8Mx16 | Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA) |
| 054672 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 8Mx16 | Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA) |
| 054673 | DIP40-600mil | ROM | Mask 8Mx16 | Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA) |
| 054674 | DIP40-600mil | ROM | Mask 4Mx16 | Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA) |
| 054675 | DIP40-600mil | ROM | Mask 4Mx16 | Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Turtles in Time (4 Players ver UAA) |
| 054683 | DIP24-300mil | PLD | GAL22V10 | |
| 054684 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 054744 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PAL16L8 | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) |
| 054773 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PAL20L10 | |
| 054774 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PAL16L8 | |
| 054884 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 054906 | ||||
| 054983 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PAL16L8 | |
| 054986A | SDIP64-1200mil | Sound | Audio DAC/filter + sound latch + Z80 memory mapper/banker | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) |
| 055201 | DIP32-600mil | ROM | Mask 1Mx8 | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) |
| 055202 | DIP32-600mil | ROM | Mask 1Mx8 | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) |
| 055203 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 8Mx8 | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) |
| 055204 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 8Mx8 | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) |
| 055205 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | EPROM 27C160 | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) |
| 055206 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | EPROM 27C160 | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) |
| 055207 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 16Mx8 | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) |
| 055208 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 16Mx8 | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) |
| 055209 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 16Mx8 | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) |
| 055210 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 16Mx8 | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) |
| 055214 | DIP24-300mil | PLD | PAL24P | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) |
| 055373 | DIP24-300mil | PLD | PAL20L10 | |
| 055550 | QFP64 (19x13) | Other | Protection device | Fantastic Journey (ver AAA) |
| 055555 | TQFP176 (44x44) | Video | Mixer/Priority encoder (replaces 053251) | Fantastic Journey (ver AAA) |
| 055673 | TQFP176 (44x44) | Video | Sprite generator | Fantastic Journey (ver AAA) Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 055983 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PAL16L8ACN | Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 055996 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 056001 | DIP24-300mil | PLD | GAL22V10 | |
| 056230 | ||||
| 056371 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PAL20L10 | |
| 056469 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 056469A | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 056472 | DIP24-300mil | PLD | GAL22V10 | |
| 056540 | TQFP160 (40x40) | |||
| 056541 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PAL16L8BCN | Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 056542 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PALCE16V8H-15PC/4 | Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 056543 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PAL16L8BCN | Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 056602 | SIP40 | Sound | Audio DAC (it's a SIP40 package with only 38 pins connected) | |
| 056734 | Other | memory controller? | ||
| 056747 | DIP64-1200mil | Sound | Hybrid | Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 056766 | QFP64 (19x13) | Video | RGB DAC (made by Sony?) | |
| 056787 | PLD? | |||
| 056795 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 16M | Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 056796 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 16M | Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 056797 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 16M | Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 056798 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 16M | Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 056799 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 16M | Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 056800 | TQFP80 (20x20) | Sound | Sound interface and audio control | Fantastic Journey (ver AAA) |
| 056801 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 16M | Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 056802 | DIP32-600mil | ROM | Mask 1M | Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 056803 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 16M | Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 056804 | DIP24-300mil | PLD | GAL22V10 | |
| 056820 | SIP13 (2mm) | Video | RGB voltage regulator | |
| 056832 | TQFP144 (36x36) | Video | Tilemaps generator (made by NEC?) | Fantastic Journey (ver AAA) |
| 056879 | TQFP120 (30x30) | Video ? | Heat of Eleven '98 (ver EAA) | |
| 057032 | DIP32-600mil | ROM | Mask 1M/2M/4M/8M | Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 057033 | DIP32-600mil | ROM | Mask 1M/2M/4M/8M | Run and Gun (ver EAA 1993 10.4) |
| 057496 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PALCE16V8H-15PC/4 | |
| 057497 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PALCE16V8H-15PC/4 | |
| 057546 | DIP32-600mil | ROM | Mask 1M (read as TC531001) | |
| 057907 | DIP40-600mil | ROM | Mask | |
| 057908 | DIP40-600mil | ROM | Mask | |
| 057909 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask | |
| 057912 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask | |
| 057914 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask | |
| 057916 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask | |
| 057918 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask | |
| 057919 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask | |
| 057930 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask | |
| 057932 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask | |
| 057933 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask | |
| 057934 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask | |
| 057935 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask | |
| 057936 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask | |
| 057937 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask | |
| 057938 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask | |
| 057939 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask | |
| 057940 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask | |
| 058059 | PLCC44 (11x11) | PLD | AMD Mach110-15JC | Fantastic Journey (ver AAA) |
| 058141 | TQFP120 (30x30) | Sound | 8-Channel ADPCM sound generator (made by NEC?) 1x 058141 chip is equivalent to 2x 054539 | |
| 058142 | TQFP120 (30x30) | Video | Sprite generator | |
| 058143 | TQFP160 (40x40) | Video | 3D Graphics (made by NEC?) | |
| 058144 | TQFP160 (40x40) | Video | Color mixer for special effects/alpha blending etc | |
| 058146 | TQFP176 (44x44) | |||
| 058232 | SIP14 | Sound | filter? | Heat of Eleven '98 (ver EAA) |
| 058239 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | GAL16V8 | |
| 058460 | SIP14 | Sound | filter? | |
| 063936 |