Street Smart (bootleg of World version 1): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m Created page with '{| align="right" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |+ style="background:silver" | EMU Infos |- |dumper || f205v |- |date || 14/03/2010 |- |emulator || |- |dev || |} {|…' |
m →CPUs |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || oscillator || 4.000 || close to sound || | |1x || oscillator || 4.000 || close to sound || | ||
|- | |||
|1x || blu resonator || POE400B || close to sound || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:16, 15 March 2010
| dumper | f205v |
| date | 14/03/2010 |
| emulator | |
| dev |
| name | 894 |
| description | Street Smart (bootleg) |
| year | |
| manufacturer |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | MC68000P8 | 16/32-bit Microprocessor - main | ||
| 1x | Z0840006PSC | 8-bit Microprocessor - sound | ||
| 1x | D7759 | ADPCM Speech Synthesizer LSIs - sound | ||
| 2x | LM358 | Dual Operational Amplifier - sound | ||
| 1x | TDA2002 | Audio Amplifier - sound | ||
| 1x | YM3014 | D/A Converter (DAC) - sound | ||
| 1x | YM3812 | FM Operator Type-L II (OPL II) - sound | ||
| 1x | oscillator | 24.000MHz | close to main | |
| 1x | oscillator | 16000 | close to sound | |
| 1x | oscillator | 4.000 | close to sound | |
| 1x | blu resonator | POE400B | close to sound |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3x | AM27C010 | 1p,2p,4s main PCB | dumped |
| 1x | AM27C512 | 3s main PCB | dumped |
| 1x | AM27C256 | 5c,6c main PCB | dumped |
| 48x | AM27C512 | l,r ROMs PCB | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 5x | LC3664N-12 | main PCB |
| 3x | HY6116ALP-10 | main PCB |
| 2x | AM9128-15PC | main PCB |
| 8x | MCM2018AN45 | main PCB |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | PAL20L8ACNS | pal1 piggyback PCB | dumped |
| 2x | PAL20L10ACNS | pal2,pal3 main PCB | dumped |
| 1x | PAL16P8ACN | pal4 main PCB | dumped |
Others
1x JAMMA edge connector
1x trimmer (volume)
2x 8x2 switches DIP
Notes
Files
-
assembled PCB
-
main PCB component side
-
main PCB solder side
-
piggyback PCB component side
-
piggyback PCB solder side
-
ROMs PCB component side
-
ROMs PCB solder side
-
Manual 1
-
Manual 2
-
In game
-
ROMs
894









