AY-3-8910: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|89C10 || CMC | |89C10 || CMC | ||
|- | |||
|JFC 95101 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KC89C72 || CMC, Novomatic, TAB | |KC89C72 || CMC, Novomatic, TAB | ||
Revision as of 07:28, 13 April 2012
| Rebadged as | Found on PCB (manufacturer) |
|---|---|
| 89C10 | CMC |
| JFC 95101 | |
| KC89C72 | CMC, Novomatic, TAB |
| WB5300 | TAB |
| Winbond WF19054 | BMC, Dyna, some gambling & 8-liner PCBs |
| YM2149 | Yamaha |
Programmable Sound Generator
Pinout
AY-3-8910
DIP40
+---\/---+
Vss(GND)| 1 40| Vcc (+5V)
NC | 2 39| TEST 1
AN.CH.B | 3 38| AN.CH.C
AN.CH.A | 4 37| DA0
NC | 5 36| DA1
IOB7 | 6 35| DA2
IOB6 | 7 34| DA3
IOB5 | 8 33| DA4
IOB4 | 9 32| DA5
IOB3 |10 31| DA6
IOB2 |11 30| DA7
IOB1 |12 29| BC1
IOB0 |13 28| BC2
IOA7 |14 27| BDIR
IOA6 |15 26| TEST 2
IOA5 |16 25| A8
IOA4 |17 24| *A9
IOA3 |18 23| *RESET
IOA2 |19 22| CLOCK
IOA1 |20 21| IOA0
+--------+
AY-3-8912
DIP28
+---\/---+
AN.CH.C | 1 28| DA0
TEST 1 | 2 27| DA1
Vcc (+5V) | 3 26| DA2
AN.CH.B | 4 25| DA3
AN.CH.A | 5 24| DA4
Vss (GND) | 6 23| DA5
IOA7 | 7 22| DA6
IOA6 | 8 21| DA7
IOA5 | 9 20| BC1
IOA4 |10 19| *BC2
IOA3 |11 18| BDIR
IOA2 |12 17| A8
IOA1 |13 16| *RESET
IOA0 |14 15| CLOCK
+--------+
Frequency
AY-3-8910
Set reader to FREQ, put black probe to GND, red probe to 22 to measure CPU clock
AY-3-8912
Set reader to FREQ, put black probe to GND, red probe to 15 to measure CPU clock
External links
Files
-
AY-3-8910 Datasheet