YM2151: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!Found on PCB (manufacturer) | !Found on PCB (manufacturer) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3569 || Promat | |3569 || Promat, Para, Promat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9222S || YunSung | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BS901 || Afega, Danbi, Dooyong, F2System, Omega System, SemiCom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CY5001 || Afega | |CA5101 || Jeil Computer System, Omega System, SemiCom | ||
|- | |||
|CY5001 || Afega, Dongsung, Para | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HG3091 || | |HG3091 || | ||
| Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
|PD2001 || Afega | |PD2001 || Afega | ||
|- | |- | ||
|U6651 || | |U6651 || Semicom, Unico | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:31, 31 July 2015
| Rebadged as | Found on PCB (manufacturer) |
|---|---|
| 3569 | Promat, Para, Promat |
| 9222S | YunSung |
| BS901 | Afega, Danbi, Dooyong, F2System, Omega System, SemiCom |
| CA5101 | Jeil Computer System, Omega System, SemiCom |
| CY5001 | Afega, Dongsung, Para |
| HG3091 | |
| K-661 | Afega |
| KA2001 | Danbi |
| KA51 | Omega System, SemiCom |
| KB2001 | SUN |
| PD2001 | Afega |
| U6651 | Semicom, Unico |
FM Operator Type-M (OPM)
Pinout
DIP24
+---\/---+
Vss(GND) | 1 24| ØM
*IRQ | 2 23| Ø1
*IC | 3 22| Vdd(+5V)
A0 | 4 21| S0
*WR | 5 20| SH1
*RD | 6 19| SH2
*CS | 7 18| D7
CT1 | 8 17| D6
CT2 | 9 16| D5
D0 |10 15| D4
Vss(GND) |11 14| D3
D1 |12 13| D2
+--------+
Frequency
DIP24
Set reader to FREQ, put black probe to GND, red probe to 23 and to 24 to measure CPU clock
External links
Files
-
YM2151 Datasheet