Condor (S C Novar bootleg of Phoenix): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{| style="float: right;" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |+ style="background:silver" | EMU Infos |- |dumper || f205v |- |date || 15/10/2006 |- |emulator || |- |de..." |
m →CPUs |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[Z80|Z80]] || MHz || || 8-bit Microprocessor - main (missing) | |1x || [[Z80|Z80]] || MHz || || 8-bit Microprocessor - main (missing) | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[MN6221|MN6221AA]] || || || Melody-Alarm Generator - sound (Internal ROM not dumped) (missing) | |||
|- | |||
|2x || [[LM324|UA324PC]] || || || Quad Operational Amplifier - sound (missing) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || oscillator || not marked || || | |1x || oscillator || not marked || || | ||
Revision as of 19:54, 2 May 2016
| dumper | f205v |
| date | 15/10/2006 |
| emulator | |
| dev |
| name | 479 |
| description | Condor (Novarmatic) |
| year | 1982 |
| manufacturer | Novarmatic |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | Z80 | MHz | 8-bit Microprocessor - main (missing) | |
| 1x | MN6221AA | Melody-Alarm Generator - sound (Internal ROM not dumped) (missing) | ||
| 2x | UA324PC | Quad Operational Amplifier - sound (missing) | ||
| 1x | oscillator | not marked |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11x | MK2716 | 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,A,B,D | dumped |
| 1x | TMS2516 | C | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 6x | MM2114 |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
Others
1x 22x2 edge connector
1x trimmer (volume)
1x 4x2 switches DIP
Notes
Not Working
a number of ICs are missing.
Files
-
PCB component side
-
PCB solder side
-
ROMs
479

