Galaxia (set 3): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →CPUs |
m →ROMs |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
!status | !status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5x || [[2716|TMS2516-JDL]] || H7,J7,K7,L7,M7 || dumped | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[PROM| | |2x || [[2716|TMS2716]] || KL1,HJ1 || dumped | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[PROM|6331-1J]] || L6 || dumped | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:44, 12 June 2016
| dumper | Dyno Dastardly, Janniz |
| date | 08/02/2016 |
| emulator | MAME 0.153 |
| dev | Paul Swan, Andrew Welburn |
| name | galaxiab on ProgettoEMMA galaxiab on Arcade Database |
| description | Galaxia (set 3) |
| year | 1979 |
| manufacturer | Zaccaria - Zelco |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | 2650 | 8a | 8-bit Microprocessor - main | |
| 3x | 2636 | 8f,10f,11f | Programmable Video Interface | |
| 1x | oscillator | 18,432Mhz | 11a |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5x | TMS2516-JDL | H7,J7,K7,L7,M7 | dumped |
| 2x | TMS2716 | KL1,HJ1 | dumped |
| 1x | 6331-1J | L6 | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 2x | 2102 | 1b,3c |
| 4x | 2114 | 1c,2c,13f,13g |
| 2x | 2101 | 2f,3f |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
Others
Notes
Etching: ZACCARIA 1B1132/1
Silk: ZACCARIA on one side and SETT 24 toward the connectors
Files
-
PCB component side
-
Bezel
-
Control panel 1
-
Control panel 2
-
Marquee
-
Monitor schematics
-
Overlay
-
Side art 1
-
Side art 2
-
Side art 3
-
In game 1
-
In game 2
1366
