Crazy Taxi: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m →PLDs |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
!status | !status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[xc9536|315-6213]] || ic41 || read protected | |1x || [[Epm7xxx|EPM7064 315-6206]] || ic41 (only 171-7885A) || read protected | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[xc9536|315-6213]] || ic41 (only 171-7919A) || read protected | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:46, 27 November 2016
| dumper | "someone" |
| dump date | 15/10/2009 |
| emulator | MAME 0.134u4 |
| dev | ANY, The Dumping Union |
| name | crzytaxi on ProgettoEMMA crzytaxi on Arcade Database |
| description | Crazy Taxi |
| year | 1999.02 |
| manufacturer | Sega |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | oscillator | 28.000 | osc1 |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | M27C322 | EPR-21684.ic22 | dumped |
| 13x | 27w064 | MPR-21671.ic1 - MPR-21683.ic15s | dumped |
| 1x | X76F100 | ic37 | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 2x | IDT71256 | ic44,ic45 |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | EPM7064 315-6206 | ic41 (only 171-7885A) | read protected |
| 1x | 315-6213 | ic41 (only 171-7919A) | read protected |
Others
Notes
It's a NAOMI cart.
Cart type: 171-7919A
Cart N°: 840-0002C
Protection IC: SEGA 315-5881 (317-0248-COM)
Key: 0x280d2f45
Files
-
PCB component side
-
PCB solder side
-
Read me
-
bootleg PCB component side
-
bootleg PCB solder side
848

