DRAM 256k x 1: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →Size |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="float: right;" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ style="background:silver" | Cross-Reference | |||
!BRAND | |||
!TAG | |||
!NUMBER | |||
!MARKINGS | |||
|- | |||
|Fujitsu || MB || 81256 || MB81256 MB81257 MB81258 | |||
|- | |||
|Goldstar || GM || 71C256 || GM71256 GM71C256 | |||
|- | |||
|Hitachi || HM || 51256 || HM51256P HM51256CP HM51256LP HM51256LCP HM51256ZP HM51256LZP HM51258P | |||
|- | |||
|Hyundai || HY || 53C256 || HY53C256S HY53C256LS HY53C256F HY53C256LF | |||
|- | |||
|Matsushita || MN || 41256 || MN41256 | |||
|- | |||
|Micron || MT || 1256 || MT1256 | |||
|- | |||
|Mitsubishi || M5M || 4256 || M5M4256AP M5M4256AJ M5M4256AL M5M4256P M5M4256S M5M4257A M5M4257J M5M4257P M5M4257S | |||
|- | |||
|Motorola || MCM || 6256 || MCM6256 MC6256B MCM6257B | |||
|- | |||
|NEC || uPD || 41256 || uPD41256C uPD41256L uPD41257C uPD41257L | |||
|- | |||
|OKI || MSM || 41256 || MSM41256A MSM51C256 MSM51257 | |||
|- | |||
|Samsung || KM || 41256 || KM41256A KM41256AJ KM41256AP KM41256AZ KM41257A KM41C256 KM41C257 KM41C258 | |||
|- | |||
|Sharp || LH || 21256 || LH21256 LH21257 LH21258 | |||
|- | |||
|Siemens || HYB || 41256 || HYB41256 | |||
|- | |||
|Texas Instruments || TMS || 4256 || TMS4256 TMS4257 | |||
|- | |||
|Toshiba || TC || 51256 || TC51256P TC51256PL TC51256T TC51256TL TC51256Z TC51256ZL TC51256 TC51257 TC51258 | |||
|} | |||
'''Dynamic Random-Access Memory 256K x 1 (DIP16, 300mil)(LCC18, 330mil)(ZIP16, 100mil)''' | '''Dynamic Random-Access Memory 256K x 1 (DIP16, 300mil)(LCC18, 330mil)(ZIP16, 100mil)''' | ||
| Line 11: | Line 49: | ||
|256Kb || 256KB || 32KB || 40000hex | |256Kb || 256KB || 32KB || 40000hex | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Pinout= | =Pinout= | ||
Revision as of 09:59, 8 January 2017
| BRAND | TAG | NUMBER | MARKINGS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fujitsu | MB | 81256 | MB81256 MB81257 MB81258 |
| Goldstar | GM | 71C256 | GM71256 GM71C256 |
| Hitachi | HM | 51256 | HM51256P HM51256CP HM51256LP HM51256LCP HM51256ZP HM51256LZP HM51258P |
| Hyundai | HY | 53C256 | HY53C256S HY53C256LS HY53C256F HY53C256LF |
| Matsushita | MN | 41256 | MN41256 |
| Micron | MT | 1256 | MT1256 |
| Mitsubishi | M5M | 4256 | M5M4256AP M5M4256AJ M5M4256AL M5M4256P M5M4256S M5M4257A M5M4257J M5M4257P M5M4257S |
| Motorola | MCM | 6256 | MCM6256 MC6256B MCM6257B |
| NEC | uPD | 41256 | uPD41256C uPD41256L uPD41257C uPD41257L |
| OKI | MSM | 41256 | MSM41256A MSM51C256 MSM51257 |
| Samsung | KM | 41256 | KM41256A KM41256AJ KM41256AP KM41256AZ KM41257A KM41C256 KM41C257 KM41C258 |
| Sharp | LH | 21256 | LH21256 LH21257 LH21258 |
| Siemens | HYB | 41256 | HYB41256 |
| Texas Instruments | TMS | 4256 | TMS4256 TMS4257 |
| Toshiba | TC | 51256 | TC51256P TC51256PL TC51256T TC51256TL TC51256Z TC51256ZL TC51256 TC51257 TC51258 |
Dynamic Random-Access Memory 256K x 1 (DIP16, 300mil)(LCC18, 330mil)(ZIP16, 100mil)
Size
| bit | Byte (padded 0000000x) | Byte (unpadded) | Hex |
|---|---|---|---|
| 256Kb | 256KB | 32KB | 40000hex |
Pinout
DIP16
+--\/--+
A8 |1 16| Vss
Din |2 15| *CAS
*WE |3 14| Dout
*RAS|4 13| A6
A0 |5 12| A3
A2 |6 11| A4
A1 |7 10| A5
Vcc |8 9| A7
+------+
LCC18
+---------------------------------------------------------------+
| 3 *WE | 8 A1 | 12 A4 | 17 *CAS |
| 4 *RAS | 9 Vcc | 13 A3 | 18 Vss |
| 5 NC | 10 A7 | 14 NC | 1 A8 |
| 6 A0 | 11 A5 | 15 A6 | 2 Din |
| 7 A2 | | 16 Dout | |
+---------------------------------------------------------------+
ZIP16
^
A6 1 |
| 2 Dout
*CAS 3 |
| 4 Vss
A8 5 |
| 6 Din
*WE 7 |
| 8 *RAS
A0 9 |
| 10 A2
A1 11 |
| 12 Vcc
A7 13 |
| 14 A5
A4 15 |
| 16 A3
-
External links
Files
-
21256 Datasheet
-
81256 Datasheet
-
81257 Datasheet
-
51256 Datasheet
-
51258 Datasheet
-
53C256 Datasheet
-
71256 Datasheet
-
4256 Datasheet
-
6256 Datasheet
-
uPD41256 Datasheet
-
uPD41257 Datasheet
-
MSM41256 Datasheet
-
HYB41256 Datasheet
-
KM41256-KM41257 Datasheet
-
TMS4256-TMS4257 Datasheet