SRAM 16 x 4: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|AMD || Am || 27S03 || DIP16 LCC20 || TS || Am27S03 | |AMD || Am || 27S03 || DIP16 LCC20 || TS || Am27S03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fairchild|| FC || 7489 | |Fairchild|| FC || 7489 || DIP16 || OC || FC9389 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fairchild|| FC || | |Fairchild|| FC || 9389 || DIP16 || OC || FC9389 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fairchild|| FC || 74189 || DIP16 || TS || 74F189 74F189SC 74F189SJ 74F189PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fairchild|| FC || 74219 || DIP16 || TS || 74F219 74F219SC 74F2019SJ 74F219PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fujitsu|| MB || 461 || DIP16 || || MB461 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intel || D/P || 3101 || DIP16 || OC || D3101 D3101A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mitsubishi|| M || 74289 || DIP16 || || M74289 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |National|| DM || 5489 || DIP16 || || DM5489 DM54L89A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |National|| DM || 7489 || DIP16 || || DM7489 DM74L89A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |National || || 74189 || DIP16 || TS || 74F189 74F189SC 74F189SJ 74F189PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |National || || 74189 || DIP16 || TS || 74F219 74F219SC 74F2019SJ 74F219PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Texas|| SN || 7489 74189 || || | |Philips || || 74189 || DIP16 || TS || 74F189 74F189A | ||
|- | |||
|Philips || || 74219 || DIP16 || TS || 74F219 74F219A | |||
|- | |||
|Siemens|| FLQ || 101 || DIP16 || || FLQ101 | |||
|- | |||
|Signetics|| N || 7489 || DIP16 || || N7489 | |||
|- | |||
|Soviet|| RU || 531 || DIP16 || || KR531RU8 | |||
|- | |||
|Texas|| SN || 7489 || DIP16 || . || SN7489 | |||
|- | |||
|Texas|| SN || 74189 || DIP16 || || SN74S189 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 86: | ||
File:74f189a.pdf|74F189A Datasheet | File:74f189a.pdf|74F189A Datasheet | ||
File:74f219a.pdf|74F219A Datasheet | File:74f219a.pdf|74F219A Datasheet | ||
File: | File:sn7489.pdf|SN7489 Datasheet | ||
File:74189.pdf| | File:74189.pdf|74F189 Datasheet | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
Revision as of 15:25, 18 January 2017
| BRAND | TAG | NUMBER | PIN COUNT | OUTPUT | MARKINGS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD | Am | 27S02 | DIP16 LCC20 | OC | Am27S02 |
| AMD | Am | 27S03 | DIP16 LCC20 | TS | Am27S03 |
| Fairchild | FC | 7489 | DIP16 | OC | FC9389 |
| Fairchild | FC | 9389 | DIP16 | OC | FC9389 |
| Fairchild | FC | 74189 | DIP16 | TS | 74F189 74F189SC 74F189SJ 74F189PC |
| Fairchild | FC | 74219 | DIP16 | TS | 74F219 74F219SC 74F2019SJ 74F219PC |
| Fujitsu | MB | 461 | DIP16 | MB461 | |
| Intel | D/P | 3101 | DIP16 | OC | D3101 D3101A |
| Mitsubishi | M | 74289 | DIP16 | M74289 | |
| National | DM | 5489 | DIP16 | DM5489 DM54L89A | |
| National | DM | 7489 | DIP16 | DM7489 DM74L89A | |
| National | 74189 | DIP16 | TS | 74F189 74F189SC 74F189SJ 74F189PC | |
| National | 74189 | DIP16 | TS | 74F219 74F219SC 74F2019SJ 74F219PC | |
| Philips | 74189 | DIP16 | TS | 74F189 74F189A | |
| Philips | 74219 | DIP16 | TS | 74F219 74F219A | |
| Siemens | FLQ | 101 | DIP16 | FLQ101 | |
| Signetics | N | 7489 | DIP16 | N7489 | |
| Soviet | RU | 531 | DIP16 | KR531RU8 | |
| Texas | SN | 7489 | DIP16 | . | SN7489 |
| Texas | SN | 74189 | DIP16 | SN74S189 |
Bipolar RAM 16 x 4 (DIP16, 300mil)
Size
| bit | Byte (padded 0000xxxx) | Byte (unpadded) | Hex |
|---|---|---|---|
| 64b | 16B | 8B | 40hex |
Note:
Pinout
+--\/--+
A0 |1 16| Vcc
*ME |2 15| A1
*WE |3 14| A2
D1 |4 13| A3
*Q1 |5 12| D4
D2 |6 11| *Q4
*Q2 |7 10| D3
GND |8 9| *Q3
+------+
External links
Files
-
Am27S02 Am27S03 Datasheet
-
D3101 D3101A Datasheet
-
74F189A Datasheet
-
74F219A Datasheet
-
SN7489 Datasheet
-
74F189 Datasheet