Hangman: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2x || [[2732|TMS2732A]] || 3rd set || dumped | |2x || [[2732|TMS2732A]] || 3rd set || dumped | ||
|- | |||
|4x || [[2732|TMS2732A]] || 4th set || dumped | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:36, 24 September 2017
| dumper | f205v |
| date | 14/09/2017 |
| emulator | MAME 0.84 |
| dev | Pierpaolo Prazzoli |
| name | hangman on ProgettoEMMA hangman on Arcade Database |
| description | Hangman |
| year | 1984 |
| manufacturer | Status |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4x | M2732A | 1st set | dumped |
| 1x | M2732A | 2nd set | dumped |
| 3x | TMS2732A | 2nd set | dumped |
| 2x | M2732A | 3rd set | dumped |
| 2x | TMS2732A | 3rd set | dumped |
| 4x | TMS2732A | 4th set | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
Others
Notes
Blister only, no PCB
update 20170924: another set in blister
Files
-
EPROMs 1
-
EPROMs 2
1560

