Crazy Kong Part II -2: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{| style="float: right;" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |+ style="background:silver" | EMU Infos |- |dumper || f205v, Corrado Tomaselli |- |date || 01/08/2006 |- |..." |
m →RAMs |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6x || [[SRAM 1k x 4|MM2114]] || 2nd PCB 4a,4b,6f,6h,10h,10j | |6x || [[SRAM 1k x 4|MM2114]] || 2nd PCB 4a,4b,6f,6h,10h,10j | ||
|- | |||
|6x || [[SRAM 1k x 1|F2102]] || 2nd PCB 11t,11u,11v,12t,12u,12v | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2x || [[SRAM 256 x 4|MCM51L01C45]] || 2nd PCB 10a,10c | |2x || [[SRAM 256 x 4|MCM51L01C45]] || 2nd PCB 10a,10c | ||
Revision as of 21:52, 23 February 2018
| dumper | f205v, Corrado Tomaselli |
| date | 01/08/2006 |
| emulator | MisfitMAME 0.122.B |
| dev | Robert |
| name | [E448, E589] - ckonga3 |
| description | Crazy Kong Part II -2 |
| year | 1981 |
| manufacturer |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | Z80 | 1st PCB | 8-bit Microprocessor - main | |
| 1x | AY-3-8910 | 1st PCB | Programmable Sound Generator - sound | |
| 1x | oscillator | 18.432 | 1st PCB | |
| 1x | MK3880N | 2nd PCB 3e | 8-bit Microprocessor - main | |
| 1x | AY-3-8910 | 2nd PCB 3s | Programmable Sound Generator - sound | |
| 1x | LM3900N | 2nd PCB 1t | Quad Operational Amplifier - sound | |
| 1x | oscillator | 18432 | 2nd PCB 5a |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2x | 2716 | 1st PCB 11a,11c | dumped |
| 12x | 2732 | 1st PCB 11h,11k,11l,11n,5d,5e,5h,5k,5l,5n,5p,5s | dumped |
| 3x | 6331 | 1st PCB 6t,6u,6v | dumped |
| 1x | D2716 | 2nd PCB 11a | dumped |
| 1x | MCM2716C | 2nd PCB 11c | dumped |
| 12x | MCM2732C | 2nd PCB 11h,11k,11l,11n,5d,5e,5h,5k,5l,5n,5p,5s | dumped |
| 3x | 6331-1J | 2nd PCB 6t,6u,6v | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 6x | MM2114 | 2nd PCB 4a,4b,6f,6h,10h,10j |
| 6x | F2102 | 2nd PCB 11t,11u,11v,12t,12u,12v |
| 2x | MCM51L01C45 | 2nd PCB 10a,10c |
| 1x | MK4802 | 2nd PCB 5b |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
Others
2x 18x2 edge connector
1x trimmer (volume)(1a)
1x 8 DIP switches bank(2a)
Notes
PCB is marked: "004/G" both on component and solder side
update 20070827: Corrado Tomaselli just found a 2nd PCB for the same game
Files
-
2nd PCB component side
-
2nd PCB solder side
448
589

