Konami custom chip: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| 053251 || || Video || Priority encoder | | 053251 || || Video || Priority encoder | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 053252 || QFP44 (11x11) || Video || CRT and interrupt control unit | | 053252 || QFP44 (11x11) || Video || CRT timing and interrupt control unit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 053253 || QFP64 (19x13) || Video || | | 053253 || QFP64 (19x13) || Video || | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 054157 || || Video || Tilemap generator | | 054157 || || Video || Tilemap generator | ||
|- | |||
| 054321 || QFP44 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 054338 || || Video || Color mixer for special effects/alpha blending etc | | 054338 || || Video || Color mixer for special effects/alpha blending etc | ||
| Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
| 054774 || || PLD || PAL16L8 | | 054774 || || PLD || PAL16L8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 054986A || DIP64-1200mil || Sound || | | 054983 || || PLD || PAL16L8 | ||
|- | |||
| 054986A || DIP64-1200mil || Sound || Audio DAC/filter + sound latch + Z80 memory mapper/banker | |||
|- | |||
| 055555 || || Video || Mixer/Priority encoder | |||
|- | |||
| 055673 || TQFP166 (44x44) || Video || Sprite generator | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 056371 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || PAL20L10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 056541 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || PAL16L8BCN | | 056541 || DIP20-300mil || PLD || PAL16L8BCN | ||
Revision as of 15:26, 13 May 2018
Konami Custom Chips
| NUMBER | PACKAGE | TYPE | FUNCTION |
|---|---|---|---|
| 005273 | SIP10 | Other | Resistor array for player inputs controls |
| 005273A | SIP10 | Other | Inputs |
| 005273B | SIP10 | Other | Inputs |
| 051550 | SIP23 | Other | EMI filter for credit/coin counter and reset |
| 052535 | SIP9 | Video | DAC |
| 053246A | QFP120 (30x30) | Video | Sprite generator |
| 053247A | Video | Sprite generator | |
| 053250 | Video | Road generator | |
| 053251 | Video | Priority encoder | |
| 053252 | QFP44 (11x11) | Video | CRT timing and interrupt control unit |
| 053253 | QFP64 (19x13) | Video | |
| 053936 | QFP80 (24x16) | Video | 3D |
| 053990 | |||
| 054156 | Video | Tilemap generator | |
| 054157 | Video | Tilemap generator | |
| 054321 | QFP44 | ||
| 054338 | Video | Color mixer for special effects/alpha blending etc | |
| 054539 | QFP160 (40x40) | Sound | 8-Channel ADPCM sound generator |
| 054544 | Sound | Audio DAC/filter | |
| 054573 | SIP15 | Video | RGB DAC (1x color) |
| 054574 | Video | RGB mixer/DAC/filter? | |
| 054773 | PLD | PAL20L10 | |
| 054774 | PLD | PAL16L8 | |
| 054983 | PLD | PAL16L8 | |
| 054986A | DIP64-1200mil | Sound | Audio DAC/filter + sound latch + Z80 memory mapper/banker |
| 055555 | Video | Mixer/Priority encoder | |
| 055673 | TQFP166 (44x44) | Video | Sprite generator |
| 056371 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PAL20L10 |
| 056541 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PAL16L8BCN |
| 056542 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PALCE16V8H-15PC/4 |
| 056543 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PAL16L8BCN |
| 056747 | DIP64-1200mil | Sound | Hybrid |
| 056795 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 16M |
| 056796 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 16M |
| 056797 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 16M |
| 056798 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 16M |
| 056799 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 16M |
| 056801 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 16M |
| 056802 | DIP32-600mil | ROM | Mask 1M |
| 056803 | DIP42-600mil | ROM | Mask 16M |
| 057032 | DIP32-600mil | ROM | Mask 1M/2M/4M/8M |
| 057033 | DIP32-600mil | ROM | Mask 1M/2M/4M/8M |
| 055983 | DIP20-300mil | PLD | PAL16L8ACN |