Bucky O'Hare (ver EA): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →CPUs |
m →CPUs |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[Konami_custom_chip|054574]] || || U71 || RGB mixer/DAC/filter? | |1x || [[Konami_custom_chip|054574]] || || U71 || RGB mixer/DAC/filter? | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[Konami_custom_chip|054986A]] || || C2 || Audio DAC/filter + sound latch + Z80 memory mapper/banker | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || oscillator || 3.579545MHz || H14 || | |1x || oscillator || 3.579545MHz || H14 || | ||
Revision as of 13:02, 28 August 2018
| dumper | Caius |
| date | 16/12/2013 |
| emulator | MAME 0.152 |
| dev | smf |
| name | buckyea on ProgettoEMMA buckyea on Arcade Database |
| description | Bucky O'Hare (ver EA) |
| year | 1992 |
| manufacturer | Konami |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | MC68HC000FN16 | N3 | 16/32-bit Microprocessor - main | |
| 1x | Z0840006PSC Z80 CPU | F3 | 8-bit Microprocessor - sound | |
| 1x | YM2151 | F1 | FM Operator Type-M (OPM) - sound | |
| 1x | LA4705 | A1 | Audio Power Amplifier - sound | |
| 10x | 005273 | S1,S2,S3,S10,S11,S12,S13,S14,S15,S16 | Inputs | |
| 1x | 051550 | G1 | Coin counter and reset | |
| 1x | 053246A | F10 | Sprite generator | |
| 1x | 053247A | J10 | Sprite generator | |
| 1x | 053251 | M9 | Priority encoder | |
| 1x | 053252 | L4 | CRT timing and interrupt control unit | |
| 1x | 054156 | Q10 | Tilemap generator (to be used in connection with 054157) | |
| 1x | 054157 | P9 | Tilemap generator (to be used in connection with 054156) | |
| 1x | 054200 | P7 | ||
| 1x | 054338 | J3 | Color mixer for special effects/alpha blending etc | |
| 1x | 054539 | C4 | 8-Channel ADPCM sound generator | |
| 3x | 054573 | U72,U73,U74 | RGB DAC (1x color) | |
| 1x | 054574 | U71 | RGB mixer/DAC/filter? | |
| 1x | 054986A | C2 | Audio DAC/filter + sound latch + Z80 memory mapper/banker | |
| 1x | oscillator | 3.579545MHz | H14 | |
| 1x | oscillator | 24.000000MHz | L15 |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
Others
Notes
Files
-
PCB component side
1261
