Dragon World (World, V030O): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →PLDs |
m →ROMs |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[274096|M27C4096]] || u3 || (main) dumped | |1x || [[274096|M27C4096]] || u3 || (main) dumped | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[IGS custom chip|IGS D0301]] || u39 || not dumped yet | |||
|- | |||
|1x || [[IGS custom chip|IGS S0302]] || u43 || not dumped yet | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:26, 8 January 2019
| dumper | f205v |
| dump date | 17/01/2006 |
| emulator | MAME 0.103u3 |
| dev | f205v |
| name | drgnwrldv30 on ProgettoEMMA drgnwrldv30 on Arcade Database |
| description | Dragon World (World, V030O) |
| year | 1995 |
| manufacturer | IGS |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | MC68HC000P10 | u2 | 16/32-bit Microprocessor - main | |
| 1x | IGS custom 003e | u12 | I/O handling (incorporates an 8255) | |
| 1x | IGS custom 011 | u65 | Video GFX | |
| 1x | oscillator | 22.000MHz | u25 | |
| 1x | oscillator | 3.579545MHz | x1 |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | M27C4096 | u3 | (main) dumped |
| 1x | IGS D0301 | u39 | not dumped yet |
| 1x | IGS S0302 | u43 | not dumped yet |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
Others
Notes
Files
-
PCB component side
-
PCB DIP switches detail component side
-
PCB edge detail component side
-
PCB CPU detail component side
-
PCB serial detail component side
-
PCB clock detail component side
340





