Video Quiz: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →RAMs |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6x || [[PROM|63S241N]] || prom1-prom6 main board || not dumped yet | |6x || [[PROM|63S241N]] || prom1-prom6 main board || not dumped yet | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2x || [[10l8|PAL10L8CN]] || 1,4 main board || dumped | |2x || [[10l8|PAL10L8CN]] || 1,4 main board || dumped | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[82s153|6349-1N]] || 82S153 main board || not dumped yet | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 16 June 2019
| dumper | f205v |
| date | 15/03/2010 |
| emulator | MAME 0.137u1 |
| dev | f205v, Mariusz Wojcieszek |
| name | quizvid |
| description | Video Quiz |
| year | 1986 |
| manufacturer | Greyhound Electronics |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | Z8400BB1 | main board | 8-bit Microprocessor - main | |
| 2x | P8255A | main board | Programmable Peripheral Interface - main | |
| 1x | TDA2002 | main board | Audio Amplifier - sound | |
| 1x | oscillator | 16.000 | main board |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | M5L27128K | 0 ROMs board | dumped |
| 5x | HN27256G | 1,2,3,4,5 ROMs board | dumped |
| 6x | 63S241N | prom1-prom6 main board | not dumped yet |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 6x | M5M5165P-12 | main board |
| 1x | HM6116LP-3 | ROMs board |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | PAL16L8A-2 | 2 ROMs board | read protected |
| 2x | PAL16L8CN | 3,5 main board | read protected |
| 2x | PAL10L8CN | 1,4 main board | dumped |
| 1x | 6349-1N | 82S153 main board | not dumped yet |
Others
1x 2x2 edge connector (main board)
1x pushbutton (main board)
1x trimmer (volume) (main board)
1x trimmer (main board)
1x 8x2 switches DIP (main board)
1x 4x2 switches DIP (main board)
1x battery (ROMs board) (missing)
Notes
Files
-
PCB component side
-
PCB solder side
-
In game
-
Manual 1
-
Manual 2
-
Manual 3
895





