DRAM 16k x 1: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →Files |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fujitsu || MB || 16 || TS || 8116 || MB8116E MB8116H | |Fujitsu || MB || 16 || TS || 8116 || MB8116E MB8116H | ||
|- | |||
|Hitachi || HN || 16 || || 4716 || HN4716 HN4716A HN4716AP | |||
|- | |||
|Hitachi || HN || 16 || || 4816 || HN4816 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mostek || MK || 16 || . || 4116 || MK4116P MK4116N | |Mostek || MK || 16 || . || 4116 || MK4116P MK4116N | ||
Revision as of 16:58, 2 May 2020
| BRAND | TAG | PIN COUNT | OUTPUT | NUMBER | MARKINGS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eurotechnique | ET | 16 | . | 4116 | ET4116N |
| Fujitsu | MB | 16 | TS | 8116 | MB8116E MB8116H |
| Hitachi | HN | 16 | 4716 | HN4716 HN4716A HN4716AP | |
| Hitachi | HN | 16 | 4816 | HN4816 | |
| Mostek | MK | 16 | . | 4116 | MK4116P MK4116N |
| Motorola | MCM | 16 | TS | 4116 | MCM4116 MCM4116B MCM4116BP |
| National Semiconductor | MM | 16 | TS | 5290 | MM5290 MM5290J |
| NEC | uPD | 16 | . | 416 | uPD416C |
| Texas Instruments | TMS | 16 | TS | 4116 | TMS4116 |
| Toshiba | TMM | 16 | . | 416 | TMM416C TMM416D |
| Toshiba | TMM | 16 | TS | 4116 | TMM4116P |
Dynamic Random-Access Memory 16K x 1 (DIP16, 300mil)
Size
| bit | Byte (padded 0000000x) | Byte (unpadded) | Hex |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Kb | 16KB | 2KB | 4000hex |
Pinout
DIP16
+---\/---+
Vbb | 1 16| Vss
Din | 2 15| *CAS
*WRITE | 3 14| Dout
*RAS | 4 13| A6
A0 | 5 12| A3
A2 | 6 11| A4
A1 | 7 10| A5
Vdd | 8 9| Vcc
+--------+
External links
Files
-
ET4116 Datasheet
-
MB8116 Datasheet
-
MCM4116 Datasheet
-
MK4116 Datasheet
-
MM5290 Datasheet
-
TMM416 Datasheet
-
TMS4116 Datasheet
-
uPD416 Datasheet