Painter (hack of Crush Roller): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{| style="float: right;" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |+ style="background:silver" | EMU Infos |- |dumper || Lorenzo Fongaro |- |date || 31/05/2021 |- |emulator ..." |
m →ROMs |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
!status | !status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1x || [[2732|D2732]] || 6 || dumped (maybe bad) | ||
|- | |||
|3x || [[2732|M5L2732K]] || 1,4,5 || dumped (maybe bad) | |||
|- | |||
|2x || [[2732|HN462732G]] || 2,3 || dumped (maybe bad) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[PROM|MB7051]] || 7f || not dumped | |1x || [[PROM|MB7051]] || 7f || not dumped | ||
Revision as of 14:55, 31 May 2021
| dumper | Lorenzo Fongaro |
| date | 31/05/2021 |
| emulator | |
| dev |
| name | 1735 |
| description | Painter (bootleg of Make Trax) |
| year | 1981 |
| manufacturer | Monshine Ent |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | NEC D780C | 6a | 8-bit Microprocessor - main | |
| 1x | oscillator | 18.432MHz | x1 |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | D2732 | 6 | dumped (maybe bad) |
| 3x | M5L2732K | 1,4,5 | dumped (maybe bad) |
| 2x | HN462732G | 2,3 | dumped (maybe bad) |
| 1x | MB7051 | 7f | not dumped |
| 1x | DM74S287N | 4a | not dumped |
| 2x | MB7052 | 1m,3m | not dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 4x | D2125A-2 | 2a,2b,2c,2d |
| 6x | uPD2114LC-2 | 4k,4l,4m,4m,4p,4r |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0x |
Others
1x 18x2 edge connector
1x trimmer (volume)(9a)
Notes
PCB is marked: "CRUSH ROLLER" on component side
PCB is labelled: "PENNELLO 2" on component side ("pennello" is the italian word for "brush")
Not Working
Files
-
PCB component side
-
PCB component side detail 1
-
PCB component side detail 2
-
PCB component side detail 3
-
PCB component side detail 4
-
PCB component side detail 5
-
PCB component side detail 6
-
PCB component side detail 7
-
PCB component side detail 8
-
PCB component side detail 9
-
ROMs
1735









