Toy Fighter: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →CPUs |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[27320|M27C322]] || ic22 || dumped | |1x || [[27320|M27C322]] || ic22 || dumped | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[128 x 8|X76F100]] || ic37 || not dumped | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 56: | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!position | !position | ||
|- | |||
|2x || [[32k x 8|CY7C199-12VC]] || ic44,ic45 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:07, 5 April 2010
| dumper | f205v, Corrado Tomaselli |
| dump date | 17/02/2008 |
| emulator | MAME 0.123u2 |
| dev | Corrado Tomaselli |
| name | toyfight |
| description | Toy Fighter |
| year | 1999 |
| manufacturer | Sega |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | oscillator | 28.000 |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10x | MX23C6410 | ic1-ic10 | dumped |
| 1x | M27C322 | ic22 | dumped |
| 1x | X76F100 | ic37 | not dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 2x | CY7C199-12VC | ic44,ic45 |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
Others
Notes
Working
Cart type: 171-7919A
Cart N°: 840-0011B
EPR: 22035
Protection IC: XILINK XC9536 (315-6213)
Protection IC: SEGA 315-5881 (317-0257-COM)
Files
-
PCB component side
-
PCB solder side
645

