Europa 2002 (Ver 2.0, set 1): Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m Created page with '{| align="right" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" |+ style="background:silver" | EMU Infos |- |dumper || f205v |- |date || 13/04/2008 |- |emulator || MAME 0.125u4 |- |d…' |
m →CPUs |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|1x || [[6295|AD-65]] || || ic24 || 4-Channel Mixing ADCPM Voice Synthesis LSI - sound | |1x || [[6295|AD-65]] || || ic24 || 4-Channel Mixing ADCPM Voice Synthesis LSI - sound | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[ | |1x || [[LM358|LM358N]] || || ic27 || Dual Operational Amplifier - sound | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[TDA2003]] || || ic26 || Audio Amplifier - sound | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || oscillator || 30.000MHz || osc1 || | |1x || oscillator || 30.000MHz || osc1 || | ||
Revision as of 20:32, 10 May 2010
| dumper | f205v |
| date | 13/04/2008 |
| emulator | MAME 0.125u4 |
| dev | Roberto Fresca |
| name | euro2k2 |
| description | Europa 2002 (Ver 2.0, set 1) |
| year | 2001 |
| manufacturer | Nazionale Elettronica |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | H8/3048 | ic1 | 16-bit Single-Chip Microcomputer - main (internal ROM not dumped) | |
| 1x | AD-65 | ic24 | 4-Channel Mixing ADCPM Voice Synthesis LSI - sound | |
| 1x | LM358N | ic27 | Dual Operational Amplifier - sound | |
| 1x | TDA2003 | ic26 | Audio Amplifier - sound | |
| 1x | oscillator | 30.000MHz | osc1 | |
| 1x | oscillator | x1 (close to DS1302) | ||
| 1x | blu resonator | 1000J | x1 (close to sound) |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3x | M27C2001 | 1,2,3 | dumped |
| 2x | M27C4001 | 4,5 | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 2x | MB84256C-10LL | ic13,ic14 |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | ispLSI2064-80LJ | ic12 | not dumped |
Others
1x 28x2 edge connector
1x 50 pins flat cable connector
1x 12 legs connector
2x trimmer (volume,spark)
1x 12x2 switches DIP
Notes
Files
-
PCB component side
-
PCB solder side
-
In game
674


