Naomi 2 Bios: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →ROMs |
m →ROMs |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1x || [[10 0000 hex 16|M27C160]] || ic27 || dumped | |1x || [[10 0000 hex 16|M27C160]] || ic27 || dumped | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[40 hex 16|93C46]] || || dumped | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:56, 6 October 2010
| dumper | f205v |
| dump date | 22/10/2009 |
| emulator | MAME 0.125u7 |
| dev | Brian Troha, Guru |
| name | naomi2 |
| description | Naomi 2 Bios |
| year | 2001 |
| manufacturer | Sega |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | M27C160 | ic27 | dumped |
| 1x | 93C46 | dumped |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
Others
Notes
Working
Naomi 2 motherboard
857
Files
-
PCB component side
-
RAM test
857

