YM3812: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6564L || IGS | |6564L || IGS | ||
|- | |||
|K-666 || Subsino | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KS8001 || YunSung | |KS8001 || YunSung | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SM64JBCK || Subsino | |SM64JBCK || Subsino | ||
|- | |- | ||
|U6612 || ESD, YunSung | |U6612 || ESD, YunSung (different then the YM3012 package) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UA011 || F2System | |UA011 || F2System | ||
Revision as of 22:03, 1 January 2011
| Rebadged as | Found on PCB (manufacturer) |
|---|---|
| 5A12 | Soft Art |
| 6564L | IGS |
| K-666 | Subsino |
| KS8001 | YunSung |
| SM64JBCK | Subsino |
| U6612 | ESD, YunSung (different then the YM3012 package) |
| UA011 | F2System |
FM Operator Type-L II (OPL II)
Pinout
DIP24
+---\/---+
Vss | 1 24| ØM
*IRQ | 2 23| ØSY
*IC | 3 22| NC
AO | 4 21| MO
*WR | 5 20| SH
*RD | 6 19| NC
*CS | 7 18| D7
NC | 8 17| D6
NC | 9 16| D5
D0 |10 15| D4
D1 |11 14| D3
GND |12 13| D2
+--------+
Frequency
DIP24
Set reader to FREQ, put black probe to GND, red probe to 20,23 and 24 to measure CPU clock
External links
Files
-
YM3812 Datasheet