Birdiy: Difference between revisions
From Citylan
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →CPUs |
m →ROMs |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
!status | !status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6x || [[2732|HN462732]] || | |6x || [[2732|HN462732]] || 1c,3c,4c,6c,4a,6c || dumped | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3x || [[PROM|82S129N]] || 4k,6l,9m || not dumped yet | ||
|- | |||
|1x || [[PROM|82S123N]] || 10n || not dumped yet | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:45, 11 December 2011
| dumper | Alberto Grego, Corrado Tomaselli |
| date | 28/11/2011 |
| emulator | MAME 0.144u1 |
| dev | Corrado Tomaselli, Angelo Salese, The Dumping Union |
| name | birdiy |
| description | Birdiy |
| year | 1983 |
| manufacturer | Mama Top |
Technical references
CPUs
| QTY | Type | clock | position | function |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x | LH0080 | 3.069MHz | 7a | 8-bit Microprocessor - main |
| 1x | oscillator | 18.432MHz | X1.1n |
ROMs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6x | HN462732 | 1c,3c,4c,6c,4a,6c | dumped |
| 3x | 82S129N | 4k,6l,9m | not dumped yet |
| 1x | 82S123N | 10n | not dumped yet |
RAMs
| QTY | Type | position |
|---|---|---|
| 6x | HN472114P-3 |
PLDs
| QTY | Type | position | status |
|---|
Others
1x 8x2 switches DIP
Notes
Files
-
PCB component side
-
Read me
-
ROMs
997
